page: 1 2  3  4  5  6  7  100  200  300  363  Next 4 
One-Pot, Slow-Pot & Clay-Pot Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck163   $9.00

One-Pot, Slow-Pot & Clay-Pot Cooking
click for details
Fleetwood, Jenni. London, Hermes House, 2002. Large format, softbound in illustrated boards. Casseroles, stews, and stovetop dishes. Bent corners, otherwise very good.

Reader's Digest Quick Thrifty Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck162   $7.00

Reader's Digest Quick Thrifty Cookbook
click for details
Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1985. Spiral bound inside covered boards with stand-up format. Good.

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck161   $8.00

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
click for details
Cameron, Angus and Jones, Judith. N.Y., Random House, 1983. Hardbound. Very good in dust jacket with tears.

Eat Like a Wild Man
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck160   $8.00

Eat Like a Wild Man
click for details
Sports Afield. Minocqua, Mn., Willow Creek Press, 1997. 110 years of great Sports Afield recipes. Hardbound. Very good in very good dust jacket.

The Amish Cook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck159   $8.00

The Amish Cook
click for details
Coblentz, Elizabeth. Berkeley, Ca., 2002. Recollections and recipes from an old order Amish family. Hardbound. Very good in very good dust jacket.

366 Healthful Ways to Cook Leafy Greens
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat  
Bkck158   $4.00

366 Healthful Ways to Cook Leafy Greens
click for details
Leahy, Linda. N.Y., Penquin Books, 1977. Softcover. Very good.

TV Guide - 9/5-11/1970.
Books and Publications: Magazines

Tempi's Creations  
  $25.00

TV Guide - 9/5-11/1970.
click for details
TV Guide - 9/5-11/1970. Lucy, Richard and Elizabeth Cover. Nashville Edition. Good Condition

Ella Wheeler Wilcox Leather Book Poems 1914 Edinburg
Books and Publications: Poetry

SALVAGE ETC.  
s24   $30.00 Includes Insured Shipping USA

Ella Wheeler Wilcox Leather Book Poems 1914 Edinburg
click for details

Poems By Ella Wheeler Wilcox

Soft Leather Book 1914

American Poet - Journalist

Born November ... Click for details

Currier and Ives Printmaker To The American People 1942
Books and Publications: Art

SALVAGE ETC.  
s23   $35.00 Includes Insured Shipping USA

Currier and Ives Printmaker To The American People 1942
click for details

Harry T. Peters

Currier & Ives Printmaker To The American People

Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket ... Click for details

Vintage Star Book of 100 Edgings, Needlework
Books and Publications: Crafts

Prissie's Collectibles  
839   $7.50 Includes Ship in Continental U.S.

Vintage Star Book of 100 Edgings, Needlework
click for details
1942 by the American Thread Company, N.Y. 31 pages for crocheting, tatting, and knitting edgings. Condition: Good for the age; minor wear. Any questions, please email me: prissie@Comcast.net

How to Chop Tops
Books and Publications: Transportation

The Litterrat  
Bkau212   $10.00

How to Chop Tops
click for details
Smith, Tex. North Branch, Mn. CarTech Inc., 1994. Softcover in good condition.

Super Tuning and Modifying Holley Carburetors
Books and Publications: Transportation

The Litterrat  
Bkau211   $12.00

Super Tuning and Modifying Holley Carburetors
click for details
Emanuel, Dave. Brea, Ca., S-A Designs, 1996. Softcover with slight wear at edges. No markings.

Holley Rebuilding and Modifying
Books and Publications: Transportation

The Litterrat  
Bkau210   $20.00

Holley Rebuilding and Modifying
click for details
Williams, Jeff. Brea, Ca., S-A Designs, 1996. Softcover excellent condition.

The Chevrolet Racing Engine
Books and Publications: Transportation

The Litterrat  
Bkau209   $25.00

The Chevrolet Racing Engine
click for details
Jenkins, Bill, Cailfornia, S-A Designs, 1976. Softcover. Clean with slight wear on edges.

Smokey Yunnick's Power Secrets
Books and Publications

The Litterrat  
Bkau207   $25.00

Smokey Yunnick's Power Secrets
click for details
Yunnick Smokey with Schreib Larry. Brea, Ca., S-A Design Books. 1983. Revised edition. Softcover. slight wear at edges with one corner bend to cover. No marking or notation.

Smokey Yunick's Track Tech
Books and Publications

The Litterrat  
Bkau206   $95.00

Smokey Yunick's Track Tech
click for details
Daytona Beach, Fl., Petersen Publishing, 1995. Thirty years of rule bending. Modifications for racing, endurance preparation, cylinder head secrets, ignition and tuning tips. paperback large format in very good condition with no tears or notation.

page: 1 2  3  4  5  6  7  100  200  300  363  Next 4 
   

Antiques
Art
Children's Little Golden Books
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical Civil War
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines Music
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel

Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers. Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


Articles of Interest

Gift giving season is here, find a collectible for everyone @ Sherrys

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Autumn's Paper Collection and Antiques, Shop for your holiday list.

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Patterns

Save Money, Do Your Christmas Shopping Online at Memaws Attic Antiques

ALL COSTUME & GOLD JEWELRY

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

CAR STUFF and Memorabilia

VINTAGE TRACTOR Collectibles

Holiday Discounts At Debi's Antique Attic

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (847)

The Litterrat (727)

Moments In Time (604)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (537)

Debi's Antique Attic (415)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (398)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (369)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (343)

Everyday Things (137)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (118)

PG Collectibles (116)

Richards Antiques (93)

Al's Past Treasures (89)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (86)

Frog Pond Studios (79)


Antiques
Art
Children's
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 The Rafters:  Books and Publications (5798)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2009


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.