Shops Active In This Category

Glass From The Past (14)

Monique's Glass Boutique (2)

Brandywine Militaria (1)

Mark's Treasure Chest (5)

Precioustreasures1 (1)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (919)

The Litterrat (713)

Moments In Time (466)

Debi's Antique Attic (422)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (398)

Dorothy Robinson Antiques (375)

Everyday Things (139)

PG Collectibles (127)

Richards Antiques (123)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (114)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (81)

Al's Past Treasures (74)

WINDER'S WEB (53)

Sherrys Antiques* Collectibles* Frivolous Necessities (51)

Druey Lane (45)

Kenora`s Li`l Antique Shoppe (32)

Simply Silver (29)

A Touch of Whimsy (27)

TOP TOTAL TREASURES (25)

Lin's Antiques and Collectibles (20)

Dill Pickle's Corner (19)

Ellie's Place (17)

Lemon Tree Treasures (15)

rita brand (14)

Abuzz Antiques and Collectibles (14)

Sand Ridge Farm (13)

TOM'S VINTAGE LIGHTING (12)

TJ & Sons Antique Collectibles Gifts (12)

Judy's Place (11)

Scott's Antiques (11)

White's Attic (10)

Packrats Plunders (9)

MARSHAYS COLLECTIBLES (8)

Geri Tucker (6)

Collectingbetty (5)

Bruce Cherner Antique Silver (4)

Big Girl Down South Collectibles and Antiques (3)

A Collage of Time (3)

The Retro-Kitchen and Other Antiques (2)

Gebelein (2)

Four Lot Antiques (2)

Trisha's Treasures (1)

Collector's Connection (1)

Grizzly-Wolf's 1940's to 1970's Fire-King Shop (1)

Dolores A. Burke And Associates (1)

Brussels Hilltop Farm (1)

Upper Pucker Antiques and Oddtiques (1)

Bygone and Back (1)

Eric's Fabulous Finds (1)

Valentine's Day offers and other press | Valentine's search suggestions | Purchase by 1st week of February to deliver for Valentine's Day
Books and Publications - page: 3 Previous  1  100  131  132  133  134  135 136  137  200  279  Next 4 
Nurse Jane and Cousin Paul by Valerie K. Nelson
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
HQ52-961   $2.00

Nurse Jane and Cousin Paul by Valerie K. Nelson
click for details
Old style Harlequin Romance, 1971. A reprint from a printing in 1965

The Naked Land by Lee E. Wells
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
T-378   $3.00

The Naked Land by Lee E. Wells
click for details
This is An Avon Original Novel.

Gilbert Light Experiments for Boys
Books and Publications: Children's

The Litterrat  
Bkch003   $12.00

Gilbert Light Experiments for Boys
click for details
Lynde, Carleton John, PH.D New Haven, A.C. Gilbert Company, 1920. Brown cloth with blue and black illustration. Slightly bumped and rubbed. Clean and tight interior.

Sojo The Story of Little Lazy-Bones
Books and Publications: Children's

The Litterrat  
Bkch002   $20.00

Sojo The Story of Little Lazy-Bones
click for details
Berry, Erick. Cleveland, Harter Publishing Company, 1934. Illustrated boards rubbed and soiled with torn and taped top and bottom of spine. Stereotyped story of a native boy who tricks animals into doing his work.

The U.S. Army Invades the New River Valley
Books and Publications: Historical: Civil War

The Litterrat  
Bkhist024   $15.00

The U.S. Army Invades the New River Valley
click for details
Johnson, Patricia Givens. Christianburg, Virginia, Walpa Publishing, 1986. Blue cloth, very good. The story of the Invasion of the New River Valley in Virginia by the Union Army in May 1864.

The Life of Nathanael Greene
Books and Publications: Historical

The Litterrat  
Bkhist022   $45.00

The Life of Nathanael Greene
click for details
Simms, W. Gilmore. New York, Derby & Jackson, 1858. Red cloth, blindstamped with eagle motif on front and back with glod decoration on spine. Bumped corners and slight wear at bottom and t5op of spine, slight soiling. Water staining to top outside corner of 3/4 of pages, otherwise clean and tight.

Auctions (Beta) click on pictures for all lots
auction item
Kosher Cooking
auction item
Petridis,Gaston Original Oil Painting,Winter Rural 1981
auction item
Petridis, Gaston Original Oil Painting, Winter 1982
auction item
National Potteries Porcelain Egg Planter NAPCO 5"
Campfires of the Revolution
Books and Publications: Historical

The Litterrat  
Bkhist021   $20.00

Campfires of the Revolution
click for details
Watson, Henry C. New York, James Miller, 1850. Brown cloth with rubbing, bumped corners, wear at top and bottom of spine, and browning and age spots, interior relatively tight and clean. Inscribed in pencil to owner on front overleaf. Illustrated with full page and vignette engravings. A history of the War for Independence from the viewpoint of the common soldier.

The Man of the Desert by Grace Livingston Hill Lutz
Books and Publications: Fiction

Sand Ridge Farm  
  $15.

The Man of the Desert by Grace Livingston Hill Lutz
click for details
Here's a nice book for all Grace Livingston Hill Lutz fans! The Man of the Desert was published in 1914 by Grosset & Dunlap and has very nice black and white illustrations by Victor Perard. Blue cloth binding is in good condition but has bumped corners and faded spine. Pages are yellowed but tight with no marks or tears. Top edges on pages are soiled.
Media mail is $2.50. If other form of shipping is desired, plea... Click for details

Father Flanagan of Boys Town by F & W Oursler 1st Ed.
Books and Publications

Sand Ridge Farm  
  $30.

Father Flanagan of Boys Town by F & W Oursler 1st Ed.
click for details
This first edition of 'Father Flanagan of Boys Town' by Fulton and Will Oursler was published in 1949 by Doubleday. Gray-green cloth binding is in very good condition with pages a little yellowed with age but no marks or tears. The book has black and white photos and a map of Boys Town printed on inside covers. Dust jack is chipped around edges but in good condition.
Media mail is $2.50. If other type of shipping i... Click for details

The Incomplete Pitcher by Wilfred McCormick 1st Edition
Books and Publications

Sand Ridge Farm  
  SOLD

The Incomplete Pitcher by Wilfred McCormick 1st Edition
click for details
This first edition of Wilfred McCormick's book 'The Incomplete Pitcher' was published in 1967 and is in very good condition. It was a school library book and has the school's name on inside front cover with library card pocket. Dust jacket is laminated and glued to inside of book covers. Book has red cloth binding that is faded on top edge. Otherwise, in like-new condition.
Media mail postage is $2.50. If other fo... Click for details

Seven "FORD TIMES" booklets
Vehicles and Transportation: Cars and Trucks

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
MAG0021   7.00

Seven "FORD TIMES" booklets
click for details
These seven booklets range from Jan 1960 to July 1966. PO name and address on reverse cover

Small World for Volkswagen Owners in the US
Vehicles and Transportation: Cars and Trucks

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
MAG0020   $3.50 ON HOLD

Small World for Volkswagen Owners in the US
click for details
19 page small booklet dated Spring 1963. Good condition, couple pages dog-earred.

Scott, Foresman and Company French Lesson Card
Books and Publications

Everyday Things  
M-7539   $5.00 Per Card/Board

I am not really sure of what to call this item. One corner is marked with the lesson and page as well as card number. Another corner is marked 1972, Scott, Foresman and Company. It is a heavy plastic coated cardboard with pictures on both sides. It would appear these cards went along with a children's French textbook. It measures 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. I do not have the complete set, but have 41 cards (lessons on both sides). I will be happy to look through my stock of cards to help wit... Click for details

Mad Magazine March 1992
Books and Publications: Magazines

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
MAG019   $2.50

Mad Magazine March 1992
click for details
Number 309, with a take off of 90210, Look out Beverly Hills

Mad Magazine Summer 1986 Super Special
Books and Publications: Magazines

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
MAG018   $2.50

Mad Magazine Summer 1986 Super Special
click for details
Super Summer Special 1986. MORE TRASH from MAD

Mad Magazine Jan 1994
Books and Publications: Magazines

Admiral Ale's Book Depot   
MAG017   $2.50

Mad Magazine Jan 1994
click for details
Number 324. Skits on "In The Line of Fire" and "Sleepless in Seattle"

Books and Publications - page: 3 Previous  1  100  131  132  133  134  135 136  137  200  279  Next 4 
   
Antiques (161)
Art (127)
Children's (1041)
Catalogs (8)
Comic Books (358)
Cooking (536)
Crafts (188)
Fiction (798)
Health and Fitness (34)
Historical (341)
Hobbies (63)
Homemaking (32)
Magazines (171)
Motivational (167)
Poetry (12)
Psychology (14)
Religion (171)
Teaching (120)
Transportation (43)
Travel (30)

Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


Articles of Interest

Sale on Staffordshire English Village china

Take 20% Off Any Red Item Through February 14

Pottery Sale: 20% off all HALL Pottery

Valentine dilemma? Check these gift ideas on SALE at Lemon Tree .

Sydenstriker Glass bowls, plates and serving trays are a great find


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



Auctions (Beta)
click for all lots
auction item
Lenox Escargot Snail Salt and Pepper Set 24 kt gold


Antiques
Art
Children's
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 Directory (all items):  Books and Publications (4456)  


Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2011


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.