page: 3 Previous  1  100  194  195  196  197  198 199  200  276  Next 4 
Better Homes and Gardens Cakes; Cooking for Today
Books and Publications: Cooking

WINDER'S WEB
365   $10.00

   Better Homes and Gardens Cakes; Cooking for Today
click for details
1995 Pictorial Hardcover 144 pages. Easy-to-follow recipes guide you through each step. One page dog-eared VERY CLEAN IN NEW CONDITION

Better Homes and Gardens October 1972
Paper: Magazines

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503160   $6.99

Better Homes and Gardens October 1972
click for details
This older Better Homes and Gardens Magazine dated October 1972 is available for purchase. The right hand corner of the pages have several dog eared edges. The adress label has been removed. The spine is in good condition but does show wear/fray/tear for its age. All the pages are intact - NONE have been torn out. It has wonderful stories, ads, crafts projects and the usual information that was popular in 1972. The magazine is sold AS IS/USED/collectible. Any questions please email me. I w... Click for details

Clarinet First Division Band Course copyright 1963
Music and Musical Instruments: Sheet Music

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503138   $6.50

Clarinet First Division Band Course  copyright 1963
click for details
This music book is offered for purchase as a USED music instruction book for clarinet published by Belwin Mills Copyright 1963, the title is First Division Band Course First Divisin Band Method for the development of an outstanding band program. It has some Pepsi and Golden Duster stickers on the front cover and shows some wear/tear/fray on edges and back which would be normal for a student practice book. There does NOT appear to be any notations in the book and no pages missing. The book has... Click for details

FOOTBALL BOOK THE DEFENDERS BY MURRAY OLDERMAN 1973
Books and Publications

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK214   $25.00

FOOTBALL BOOK THE DEFENDERS BY MURRAY OLDERMAN 1973
click for details
THE DEFENDERS: (ISBN:0131975099) Olderman, Murray: Book Description: NJ:: Prentice-Hall:, 1973. Hard Cover. 304 pgs. Detailed analysis of the defensive aspects of football. Illustrated in photographs throughout. Nice clean tight copy in fine plus condition measuring 9 inches by 11 3/8 inches.

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS NEW COOK BOOK 1st EDITION 1953
Books and Publications: Cooking

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK213   $30.00

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS NEW COOK BOOK 1st EDITION 1953
click for details
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book Book Description: Meredith Publishing Co. 1953. Fine notebook, contents very good. loose leaf, red plaid binder, index tabs First edition of seventh printing of 1953. Illustrated by color, b/w photos. First edition. Binding is Spiral. Overall condition good measuring 8 1/2 inches by 10 inches with 416 pages

PLAYBOY MARCH 1980 ISSUE BO DEREK ON COVER
Books and Publications: Magazines

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK212   $20.00

PLAYBOY MARCH 1980 ISSUE BO DEREK ON COVER
click for details
Poster of the March 1980 Playboy cover featuring Bo Derek in her "10" bikini with more nude photos of her inside. Magazine condition excellent.

PENTHOUSE MAGAZINE MARCH 1976 STORY BY JOHN GRANT
Books and Publications: Magazines

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK211   SORRY SOLD

PENTHOUSE MAGAZINE MARCH 1976 STORY BY JOHN GRANT
click for details
THE VIETNAMIZATION OF LIEUTENANT HARGROVE." Story by John Grant in Penthouse, March 1976 Issue. Very good condition.

CELEBRITY YEARBOOK 1990 FIRST EDITION
Books and Publications: Magazines

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK210   SOLD

CELEBRITY YEARBOOK 1990 FIRST EDITION
click for details
Memories Magazine Yearbook (ISBN:0385416253) Book Description: New York: Doubleday, 1990. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. Stated First Edition. High school graduation photos of over 400 celebrites. Measuring 8 inches by 8 inches 1st Print Trade Paperbound. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding! Excellant condition.

Vintage Royal Crochet Society Instruction Book
Books and Publications: Crafts

PARKER COLLECTIBLES
PC225   $10 plus shipping

Vintage Royal Crochet Society Instruction Book
click for details
THIS ROYAL SOCIETY OF CROCHET INSTRUCTION Book features patterns for hot dish mats, bedspreads, chair sets, table covers, scarfs, luncheon sets. It is book # 38 and copyright 1935. There are 16 pages of patterns from a great era of crochet, and all of them useable today. SIZE is 7 1/2" X 11". CONDITION is Good with some crinkles from use, but not tears. Also, first owner wrote her name on front cover.

Homecraft and Embroidery Magazine
Books and Publications: Crafts

PARKER COLLECTIBLES
PC224   $8 plus shipping

Homecraft and Embroidery Magazine
click for details
THIS HOMECRAFT AND EMBROIDERY MAGAZINE features many ideas for stitchery and needlework as well as shows many patterns and instructions that could be ordered at the time of publication. There is no date on this magazine but it was published by Woman's World Pattern Company. SIZE is 7" X 13". CONDITION is Fair with most of the wear on the cover, a couple of tears at the back edge and corners.

Vintage Book of Needlework Patterns
Books and Publications: Crafts

PARKER COLLECTIBLES
PC222   $9 SOLD

Vintage Book of Needlework Patterns
click for details
THIS VINTAGE BOOK SHOWS MANY PATTERNS FOR CROCHETING and Knitting, Embroidery and Applique, as well as sewing that were available to be ordered at the time of publication of the magazine that this book was ordered from. There is one free pattern for three crochet edges in this book. There is no publication date. SIZE is 8" X 11". There are 24 pages of black and white pictures. CONDITION is Very Good with one fold from top to bottom.

SONGS & POEMS OF ROBERT BURNS 1912 SCOTTISH EDITION
Books and Publications: Art

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK209   $50.00

SONGS & POEMS OF ROBERT BURNS 1912 SCOTTISH EDITION
click for details
The Songs & Poems of Robert Burns: With Appreciation By the Right Honorable the Earl of Rosebery, K.T., And Containing Forty-Six Illustrations in Colour from Pictures By Many of the Most Eminent Scottish Artists Book Description: London, England: T. M. Foulis, 1912. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Measuring 7 3/4 inches by 9 1/4 Inches. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. 666 pages.

JAPANESE COLOUR PRINTS BY BASIL STEWART 1920 EDITION
Books and Publications: Art

Al's Past Treasures
BOOK208   SOLD

JAPANESE COLOUR PRINTS BY BASIL STEWART 1920 EDITION
click for details
Japanese Colour-Prints, and the subjects they Illustrate by Stewart, Basil, Illustrated by 46 Plates Book Description: New York: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1920. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 46 plates (including 6 in color) as listed. Gilt lettering. Some pages still uncut. Book measures 8 inches by 10 1/4 inches and has 334 pages.

Khi to Freedom
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000394   $3

Khi to Freedom
click for details
Khi to Freedom, by Ardath Mayhar, 1983. Paperback, 246 p., published by Ace Science Fiction Books. Very good condition.

United We Stand
Political

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000392   $2

United We Stand
click for details
United We Stand: How We Can Take Back Our Country, by Ross Perot, 1992. Paperback, 188 p., published by Hyperion. Very good condition.

The Hundred Secret Senses
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000393   $2.50

The Hundred Secret Senses
click for details
The Hundred Secret Senses, by Amy Tan, 1997. Paperback, 321 p., published by Flamingo, printed in England. Good condition with minor cover wear.

The French Quarter
Books and Publications: Historical

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000401   $3

The French Quarter
click for details
The French Quarter, by Herbert Asbury, 1955. An informal history of the New Orleans underworld in the 19th century. Paperback, 343 p., published by Pocket Books. Worn but readable, with slight foxing.

Lilith: A Snake in the Grass
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000400   $2.50

Lilith: A Snake in the Grass
click for details
Lilith: A Snake in the Grass, by Jack L. Chalker, first edition, 1981. Volume I of The Four Lords of the Diamond. Fair condition with crease on front cover, small tears on title page, small stain on bottom corner.

The Jade Enchantress
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000399   $2

The Jade Enchantress
click for details
The Jade Enchantress, by E. Hoffmann Price, first edition, 1982. Paperback, 295 p., published by Ballantine. Ex-lib with heavy cover wear, laminated cover.

Ironweed
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000398   $2.50

Ironweed
click for details
Ironweed, by William Kennedy, 1988. Special edition includes eight pages of photos from motion picture starring Jack Nicholson and Meryl Streep. Paperback, 227 p., published by Penguin Books. Very good condition.

page: 3 Previous  1  100  194  195  196  197  198 199  200  276  Next 4 
   

Antiques
Art
Children's Little Golden Books
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical Civil War
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines Music
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Look for Halloween, Thanksgiving and Christmas Decorations!

CLEARANCE ON DOLLS - TAKE ADVANTAGE!

Aunt Doris Has Opened Her Closet To You!

Help MAMA'S COLLECTIBLES celebrate 5 years on CyberAttic!

Welcome To Mark's Treasure Chest !

Grand Opening Special

HAVILAND LIMOGES MONACO CHINA SALE

Looking For Vintage Kitchen and Cookware VanMeter Antiques Has It All

Look what we have for you.

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Schmitt-Marsteller GIFTS AGAIN Joins the Cyberattic Community

VINTAGE TRACTOR Memorabilia

CAR STUFF and more CAR STUFF

BigFootCat's Collectibles Cuts Shipping Costs

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (695)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (652)

Moments In Time (630)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (399)

Debi's Antique Attic (386)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (379)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (375)

D. N. Robinson (212)

D and J's Antiques and Things (161)

Everyday Things (133)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (124)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (118)

Echoes Of The Past (114)

Foxy Fine Vintage (100)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (89)


Antiques
Art
Children's
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 The Rafters:  Books and Publications(5510)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.