page: 3 Previous  1  100  196  197  198  199  200 201  202  264  Next 4 
From My Mother's Kitchen
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5178   $6

From My Mother's Kitchen
click for details
From My Mother's Kitchen, by Mimi Sheraton, 1979. This New York Times food and restaurant critic includes recipes for many traditional Jewish and Eastern European favorites in her book. Hardcover published by Harper & Row, 304 pages, slight tear on dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition.

German Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
4807   $8

German Cooking
click for details
German Cooking, by Robin Howe, 1972. Recipes for regional specialties from Germany. Hardcover book published by Andre Deutsch (printed in England), 223 pages, very good condition with minor dust jacket wear.

My Favorite Recipe
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
3928   $3.50

My Favorite Recipe
click for details
My Favorite Recipe: A Collection of Favorite Recipes by Marylanders, edited by Helen Henry, 1960s-70s. If you ever wanted a recipe for Muskrat Stew, it's in here. Softcover booklet published by the Baltimore Sun, 71 pages, good condition.

Florida's Favorite Foods
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
3764   $4

Florida's Favorite Foods
click for details
Florida's Favorite Foods: Fruits and Vegetables in the Family Menu, by Bertha Munks, 1961. Softcover book published by the Florida Dept. of Agriculture, 202 pages, very good condition.

Hokus Pokus With Wands, Water & Glasses by Ib Permin
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Moments In Time
Book431   $12.50

Hokus Pokus With Wands, Water & Glasses by Ib Permin
click for details
This is a nice magic book by Ib Permin titled "Hokus Pokus: With Wands, Water, & Glasses. The original edition of this book was published in Denmark under the title "Den Store Tryllebog" with a copyright of 1968.

This is a revised edition with a 1978 copyright. The book was translated by Katherine Lunt Fluger. Guy Brison-Stack did the dra... Click for details

Recipes from the Pacific Northwest
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
4803   $4

Recipes from the Pacific Northwest
click for details
Recipes from the Pacific Northwest, edited by Lindley Boegehold, 1995. Great seafood recipes. Hardcover published by Anness Publishing Ltd., 64 pages, very good condition.

Nathalie Dupree Cooks
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5135   $6

Nathalie Dupree Cooks
click for details
Nathalie Dupree Cooks for Family and Friends, Recipes with a Southern flair for every day meals, casual entertaining and elegant affairs, 1991. Hardcover published by William Morrow & Co., 376 pages, excellent condition.

June Platt's New England Cook Book
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000036   $6

June Platt's New England Cook Book
click for details
June Platt's New England Cook Book, with an introduction by James Beard, 1971. Hardcover published by Atheneum, 239 pages, good condition with minor rubbing on cover and moderate wear on dust jacket.

Home Style Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5357   $4

Home Style Cooking
click for details
Better Homes & Gardens Home Style Cooking, published by Meredith Press, 1975. Great American regional recipes including a section on pickles, jams and jellies. Large format hardcover book, 96 pages, very good condition.

1,000 Sandwiches Cookbook by Doris McFerran Townsend
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook72   $20.00

1,000 Sandwiches Cookbook by Doris McFerran Townsend
click for details
For those with a hectic lifestyle, this might be the perfect cookbook! The cookbook is by Doris McFerran Townsend and titled "The 1,000 Fabulous Sandwiches Cookbook. The book was published by Thomas Nelson & Sons and has a 1965 copyright.

You’ll find some pretty interesting ways to make sandwiches in this book. Some of the recipes include... Click for details

The Diners' Club Cookbook by Myra Waldo - Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook68   $25.00

The Diners' Club Cookbook by Myra Waldo - Recipes
click for details
This should be a fun cookbook for someone who loves to try the recipes from great restaurants across the country. The cookbook is by Myra Waldo and is titled "The Diners’ Club Cookbook – Great Recipes From Great Restaurants." It was published by Gramercy Publishers of New York with a copyright of 1959. I believe this is a First Edition although it does not state that in the book, however, there are no other printings listed.... Click for details

MARVEL PREMIERE COMICS DR. STRANGE No.10 SEPT. 1973
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM193   $8.00

MARVEL PREMIERE COMICS DR. STRANGE No.10 SEPT. 1973
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.10 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 20 cent issue that came out in Sept. of 1973. This is a Marvel Premiere issue featuring Dr. Strange master of the mystic arts. Comic is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

MARVEL PREMIERE COMICS WARLOCK No. 2 MAY 1972
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM192   $24.00

MARVEL PREMIERE COMICS WARLOCK No. 2 MAY 1972
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.2 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 20 cent issue that came out in May. of 1972. This is an Marvel Premiere issue featuring The Power of Warlock and is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.31 AUG. 1975
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM191   $11.00

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.31 AUG. 1975
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.31 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 25 cent issue that came out in Aug. of 1975. This is an Astonishing Tales issue featuring Deathlok the Demolisher and is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.32 NOV. 1975
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM190   $11.00

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.32 NOV. 1975
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.32 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 25 cent issue that came out in Nov. of 1975. This is an Astonishing Tales issue featuring Deathlok the Demolisher and is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.33 JAN. 1976
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM189   $11.00

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.33 JAN. 1976
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.33 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 25 cent issue that came out in Jan. of 1976. This is an Astonishing Tales issue featuring Deathlok the Demolisher and is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.34 MAR. 1976
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Al's Past Treasures
COM188   $14.00

MARVEL COMICS GROUP DEATHLOK No.34  MAR. 1976
click for details
This is vol. 1, No.34 of the Marvel Comics Group. A 25 cent issue that came out in March of 1976. This is an Astonishing Tales issue featuring Deathlok the Demolisher and is in near mint condition showing only minimal use. All my comics are enclosed in a clear plastic envelope with a cardboard backing. Shipping to anywhere in the U.S.A. will be $2.50. Insurance is extra if requested. See all my many other great listings.

Robin 3000 - Book One - By P. Craig Russell
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Moments In Time
Comic45   $7.00

Robin 3000 - Book One - By P. Craig Russell
click for details
This is a graphic novel by P. Craig Russell titled "Robin 3000." This is book one of two. Sorry, I don't have book two available. The graphics in this book are in eye-popping color.

From the cover:

"Gotham City in the year 3000, earth is in the grip of an alien invasion. The skulp attempt to destroy the rebellion against them by des... Click for details

James Beard's Menus For Entertaining - Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook67   $30.00

James Beard's Menus For Entertaining - Cookbook
click for details
If you enjoy cooking fancy foods, then this is the cookbook for you. The cookbook is titled "James Beard’s Menus For Entertaining" by famed James A. Beard. Delacorte Press of New York published the book. It is a First Edition with a 1965 copyright!

James Beard (1903-1985) wrote many books on cooking during his career. He was the first to ... Click for details

The New James Beard - Cookbook by James A. Beard
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook66   $26.00

The New James Beard - Cookbook by James A. Beard
click for details
If you enjoy cooking fancy foods, then this is the cookbook for you. The cookbook is titled "The New James Beard" by famed James A. Beard. Alfred A. Knoph of New York published the book. It is a First Edition with a 1981 copyright! The nice drawings in the book are by Karl Stuecklen.

James Beard (1903-1985) wrote many books on cooking du... Click for details

page: 3 Previous  1  100  196  197  198  199  200 201  202  264  Next 4 
   

Antiques
Art
Children's Little Golden Books
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical Civil War
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines Music
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Art By Design has joined the Cyberattic community at last!

New Shipping Policy

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Handicrafts

CAR STUFF

VINTAGE TRACTOR

BigFootCat's Collectibles Cuts Shipping Costs

See the New Items we are featuring at V de B on Cyberattic

The Vintage Scarf

Vintage Cartoon, Comic, Movie, Toy Items on Mama's Collectibles

New Fenton Pieces Added to Memaws Prairie Antiques

New Listings-Lovely Jeanette "National" Pattern

The Vintage Scarf

We have Vintage Pyrex, Corning Ware and much more at VanMeter Antiques

Autumn's Vintage Paper and Antiques - Come in and look around!

Shelley China AT Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

Sumthin Special for you

EVERY THING THATS OLD IS NEW TO YOU.


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (658)

Moments In Time (630)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (616)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (399)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (353)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (343)

Debi's Antique Attic (339)

D. N. Robinson (218)

Olga Malon (170)

D and J's Antiques and Things (161)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (126)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (118)

Foxy Fine Vintage (102)

Everyday Things (95)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (89)


Antiques
Art
Children's
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 The Rafters:  Books and Publications(5273)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.