page: 3 Previous  1  100  200  235  236  237  238  239 240  241  269  Next 4 
PAINTING PATTERNS FOR HOME DECORATORS.
Books and Publications: Art

Olga Malon
Z325-VB   $20

PAINTING PATTERNS FOR HOME DECORATORS.
click for details
PAINTING PATTERNS FOR HOME DECORATORS. Author: Spears, Ruth Wyeth. Description: NY, Bonanza, 1947 copyright date. 16 pages of full color, 60 color formulas from 5 tubes of paint, 38 actual size tracing patterns. Hardcover and book pages in excellent condition,lokks like never used.Dust jacket has some small tears. Reclaiming old furniture, brush strokes, gold stenciling, antique finishes. $20 plus shipping.I need o know the zipcode to estimate shipping.

1961 TV Guide, Fall Preview Issue
Books and Publications: Magazines

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7318   $58.00

1961 TV Guide, Fall Preview Issue
click for details
This TV Guide dated September 16-22, 1961 is a special issue featuring the 1961-62 fall preview shows. It includes a nice color section picturing the casts of new shows (Disney, Bullwinkle, Car 54, Ben Casey, Dick Van Dyke, Bob Newhart, Top Cat, Steve Allen, Joey Bishop, Alvin & the Chipminks, Hazel, Dr. Kildare, and many more). The TV Guide is in Good condition: the cover has light staining and a tiny tear at the top left corner, the pages have natural foxing except for the color sections which... Click for details

Star Wars Storybook, 1978
Books and Publications: Children's

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-206   $11.00

Star Wars Storybook, 1978
click for details
Star Wars Storybook. Published 1978 by Scholastic Book Services, softcover, 8" x 11". Features full color photographs from the film on every page. The cover has some creasing, visible wear, and residue from a price sticker, but the pages are in Near Mint condition. There is a person's name written in ink on the inside of the front cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Star Wars Return of Jedi Dot-To-Dot Activity Book 1983
Books and Publications: Children's

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-461   $10.00/ITEM SOLD

Star Wars Return of Jedi Dot-To-Dot Activity Book 1983
click for details
Star Wars Return of the Jedi Dot-To-Dot Activity Book, 1983, published by Happy House/Random House. A coloring book as well as always fun connect-the-dots, this book has only 2 pages with pencil marks, the remainder is clean and in Very Good condition. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

The Art of Log Building by Manny Sievert.
Books and Publications: Teaching

Olga Malon
B352-A3   $10

The Art of Log Building by Manny 
Sievert.
click for details
The Art of Log Building by Manny Sievert.Hard cover book,First Edition,First Printing,Copyright 1982,published by TAB Books Inc. 303 pages.Brown cover has some water spots(see photo).Condition inside is excellent.There is an owners name and address written on the first page.This book has a photos,drawings and detailed descriptions how to make your own log home.$10 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping.

Low Protein Cooking For Phenylketonuria
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
1054   $25.00

Low Protein Cooking For Phenylketonuria
click for details
Schuett, Virginia. University of Wisconsin Press, 1988, second edition. Large spiral bound edition, 569 pp. Good clean edition with the exception of a small amount of mildew around edge of front cover and foxing to spine.

The Wise Encyclopedia of Cookery
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
1052   $45.00

The Wise Encyclopedia of Cookery
click for details
Wise, Wm H. New york, Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc., 1954. New York, NY Wm. H. Wise & Company 1954 Hardcover; Later Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Green with gilt print on spine. One of the world's most definitive reference books on food and cooking; with 5100 recipes and over 500 illustrations, charts, and diagrams. Information alphabetically arranged. Heavy thick sturdy green hardcover. No dust jacket, pages clean and tight, some wear to extremities where cover meets spine. A massive vol... Click for details

Rare McDonalds 1971 Ronald McDonald Comic Book No. 4
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7277   $80.00

Rare McDonalds 1971 Ronald McDonald Comic Book No. 4
click for details
McDonalds March, 1971 Ronald McDonald Comic Book No. 4, published by Charlton Comics. This rare comic book has a listed price of $150-$200 in the 1998 Price Guide "McDonald's Pre-Happy Meal Toys" by Joyce & Terry Losonsky. See the photo provided of Ronald McDonald in a rare angry moment. A nice addition for the ultimate McDonald's collector. Condition: The cover is in Very Good condition, with some very light creasing and very light foxing. The pages are in Very Good condition. PRICE INCLUDES SH... Click for details

1971 PARTRIDGE FAMILY PB Book #5 TERROR BY NIGHT
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7266   $13.00

1971 PARTRIDGE FAMILY PB Book #5 TERROR BY NIGHT
click for details
The Partridge Family, Paperback Book #5, Terror By Night, 1971. Published by Curtis Books, N.Y., 1st printing. The Partridge Family's New England beach house vacation turns to FEAR when something is out to get them! Condition: The cover has light creasing; the pages have foxing. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

The Simpsons Xmas Book, by Matt Groening, 1990
Books and Publications: Children's

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7229   $9.00

The Simpsons Xmas Book, by Matt Groening, 1990
click for details
The Simpsons Xmas Book by Matt Groening. 1990, Hardcover. This is the Christmas episode with Santa's Little Helper, but in book form. Condition: Near Mint. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Wayne's World EXTREME CLOSE-UP Saturday Night Live Book
Books and Publications: Magazines

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7227   $8.00

Wayne's World EXTREME CLOSE-UP Saturday Night Live Book
click for details
Wayne's World Extreme Close-Up Book, by Mike Myers and Robin Ruzan, 1991. This book inspired by the Saturday Night Live skit is Excellent! Way! No Way! Not! In Good condition, light wear to cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Radiolandia, 1944 Magazine from Buenos Aires
Books and Publications: Magazines

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7202   19.00

Radiolandia, 1944 Magazine from Buenos Aires
click for details
Radiolandia, 1944 Magazine from Buenos Aires. This vintage entertainment magazine has many fantastic articles, movie ads, product ads and comic strips. Condition: Very Good, pages are slightly discolored. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Queenie, Stars On Ice! Comic Book No. 2, 1972
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7196   $11.00

Queenie, Stars On Ice! Comic Book No. 2, 1972
click for details
Queenie, Stars On Ice! Comic Book No. 2, 1972, Paulist Press, Paramus NJ. Distributed to schoolchildren, this comic book was No. 2 of a series of 6 from The Missionary Society of St. Paul the Apostle in the State of New York. This rectangular comic book measures 11 1/4" x 5". Condition: Very Good, a few light stains on cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Supergirl, The Girl of Steel, Paperback Book, 1984
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7188   $9.00

Supergirl, The Girl of Steel, Paperback Book, 1984
click for details
Supergirl, The Girl of Steel, by Andrew Helfer, Super Powers Which Way Book #2, published 1984 by Archway/Pocket Books, paperback, 4 1/4" x 6 3/4", 118 pages, black & white illustrations by Jose Delbo. Condition: Very Good, tiny tear on bottom of front cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

CUT and ENGRAVED GLASS
Books and Publications: Antiques

Judy's Place
BK103   $35.00

CUT and ENGRAVED GLASS
click for details
AMERICAN CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS. Reference book by Albert Christian Revi. 500 photographs and drawings. This is a history of some of the most beautiful glass ever produced. Schiffer Publishing Ltd.

AMERICAN GLASS, BLOWN, MOLDED, CUT
Books and Publications: Antiques

Judy's Place
BK102   $25.00

AMERICAN GLASS, BLOWN, MOLDED, CUT
click for details
AMERICAN GLASS, Reference book, Two Volumes in one. VOL I, Blown and Molded; VOL II, Pressed and Cut. Schwartz and DiBartolomeo, Large hard bound book with dust jacket. Exceptional condition.

Phyllis Diller THE JOYS OF AGING Autographed Book 1981
Books and Publications: Magazines

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7173   $30.00

Phyllis Diller THE JOYS OF AGING Autographed Book 1981
click for details
Phyllis Diller, The Joys of Aging & How To Avoid Them, 1981, 1st edition, published by Doubleday & Co., Inc, Garden City, NY, hardcover with dustjacket, signed by author on 1st page, 6" x 8 1/2", 167 pages, 2 inserts. This autograped book also has 2 inserts (see photo). (We also have an autographed 8x10 signed photo of Phyllis Diller, sold separately). Condition: Very Good, slight wear along edges of dustjacket. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is availab... Click for details

Japan / David Sylvian Flexi-disc, Trouser Press Magazine, 1982
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7123   $25.00

Japan / David Sylvian Flexi-disc, Trouser Press Magazine, 1982
click for details
Japan / David Sylvian, Life Without Buildings (previously released as the B-side of their UK single The Art of Parties). 1982, Trouser Press/Virgin/Epic Flexi #3, 33 1/3 rpm light blue flexi-disc (EVA-TONE Soundsheet), with Trouser Press, March 1982 issue (#71). This flexi-disc was only available to subscribers of Trouser Press Magazine. This issue features articles on Genesis (also on the cover), King Crimson, U2, and Joy Division & New Order. Condition: Flexi-disc: Good, has clicks & pops, inf... Click for details

The Almost Unpublished Lenny Bruce, Book, 1984
Books and Publications: Magazines

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-6831   $23.00

The Almost Unpublished Lenny Bruce, Book, 1984
click for details
The Almost Unpublished Lenny Bruce: From the Private Collection of Kitty Bruce. 1984 Oversized 128 page Paperback w/photos. Very light wear to cover; pages are in excellent condition, no markings. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

STAR TREK The Enterprise Logs VOL. 2 Comic Book 1976
Books and Publications: Comic Books

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7071   $39.00

STAR TREK The Enterprise Logs VOL. 2 Comic Book 1976
click for details
Star Trek, The Enterprise Logs, Volume 2, Golden Press, Comic Book, 1976. This 224 page book contains original issues Nos. 9-17, featuring stories including Museum at the End of Time, and The Brain Shockers. Condition: Very Good, very slight wear along edges. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

page: 3 Previous  1  100  200  235  236  237  238  239 240  241  269  Next 4 
   

Antiques
Art
Children's Little Golden Books
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical Civil War
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines Music
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Class teaches how to find bargains while hunting Antiques and Art.

Shelley China AT Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Art By Design has joined the Cyberattic community at last!

New Shipping Policy

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Handicrafts

CAR STUFF

VINTAGE TRACTOR

BigFootCat's Collectibles Cuts Shipping Costs

See the New Items we are featuring at V de B on Cyberattic

The Vintage Scarf

Vintage Cartoon, Comic, Movie, Toy Items on Mama's Collectibles

New Fenton Pieces Added to Memaws Prairie Antiques

New Listings-Lovely Jeanette "National" Pattern

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

Sumthin Special for you

EVERY THING THATS OLD IS NEW TO YOU.


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (659)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (635)

Moments In Time (630)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (399)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (358)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (348)

Debi's Antique Attic (339)

D. N. Robinson (212)

Olga Malon (171)

D and J's Antiques and Things (161)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (126)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (118)

Foxy Fine Vintage (101)

Echoes Of The Past (99)

Everyday Things (95)


Antiques
Art
Children's
Catalogs
Comic Books
Cooking
Crafts
Fiction
Health and Fitness
Historical
Hobbies
Homemaking
Magazines
Motivational
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Teaching
Transportation
Travel
 The Rafters:  Books and Publications(5379)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.