|
page: 3 Previous
1 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 20 30 40 42 Next 4
|
Domino's Pizza Celebrates
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck065 $12.00
Ann Arbor, Domino's Pizza, 1986. Recipes from the employees of Domino's on their 35th Anniversity. Illustrated boards over spiral format. Ink smear transfer from illustration on page 11. Good.
|
|
|
American Country Inn & Bed and Breakfast Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck063 $8.00
Maynard, Kitty and Lucian. Nashville, Rutledge Hill, 1990. This is volume two, a sequel to the Maynards first volume on country inn and bed and breakfast recipes. Hardbound. Good in good dust jacket. Has remainder mark on bottom.
|
|
All-Time Favorite Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck062 $7.00
Better Homes and Gardens. Des Moines, Meredith Corp., 1979. Collection of 1,007 recipes for main dishes, casseroles, barbecue, vegetables, breads, and desserts. Illustrated boards. good condition.
|
|
The Jenny Craig Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck061 $10.00
Craig, Jenny. Birmingham, Alabama, Oxmoor House, Inc., 1995. Recipes and insights for weight control. Hardbound. Very good in good dust jacket.
|
|
The Fannie Farmer Baking Book
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck059 $10.00
Cunningham, Marion. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Contains 800 baking recipes from the author who re-ceeated the Fannie Farmer Cookbook. Hardbound. Good in good dust jacket.
|
|
|
|
NAHC Wild Game Cookbook 1983
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Litterrat
Bkck057 $5.00
North American Hunting Club. Minneapolis, 1982. Spiral bound book of wild game recipes submitted by members of the NAHC. Washable cover is scuffed. fair condition.
|
|
BON APPETIT Too Busy To Cook? COOKBOOK 1981
Books and Publications
Mama's Collectibles
4135-3 $16.50 Includes Shipping
Too busy to cook? Bon Appetit's cookbook is your complete guide to delicious food in minutes. Over 600 easy recipes, plus hints, shortcuts, special do-ahead dishes and microwave sections make this cookbook perfect for your fast-paced lifestyle. Hardcover with dustcover; dustcover is slightly worn but book is in very good, clean condition.Shipping included in US.
|
|
The HONEY COOKBOOK, Nature's Golden Treasure
Books and Publications: Cooking
Mama's Collectibles
4127-2 $17.00 Includes Shipping
This book was written by Joe Parkhill who has lived with bees all his life. He shares his personal collection of honey recipes gleaned from family records and extensive world travel and correspondence. If you want to get away from sugar, try using Honey as a substitute. Honey contains some of every nutrient required to maintain good health. From salad dressings to desserts, honey is the perfect sweetener! This cookbook is chock-full of wonderful recipes using honey instead of sugar. 200 pa... Click for details
|
|
Good Housekeeping's Book of Delectable Desserts
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Magic Closet
420 $3.50
Good Housekeeping's Book of Delectable desserts 1958. Very good condition. Great illustrations throughout. Please email postal code for shipping rates.
|
|
Good Housekeeping's Book of Cookies - 1958
Books and Publications: Cooking
The Magic Closet
419 $3.50
Good Housekeeping's Book of Cookies 1958. Very good condition. Great illustrations throughout. Please email postal code for shipping.
|
|
Cabbagetown Cafe Cookbook
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck055 $8.00
Jordan, Julie. Freedom, Ca., The Crossing Press, n.d. A collection of the Cabbagetown Cafe's greatest hits. Softbound. Inscription to previous owner in ink inside cover, otherwise good.
|
|
Mollie Katzen's Vegetable Heaven
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck054 $10.00
Katzen, Mollie. NY, Hyperion, 1997, first edition. Over 200 new recipes from the celebrated author of theMoosewood Cookbook. Softcover, Excellent condition. ON HOLD FOR ANGIE
|
|
The Vegetarian Feast
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck053 $5.00
Shulman, Martha Rose. NY, Harper Collins, 1995. Revised edition of the 1979edition containing 50 additional recipes. Softcover. Good condition.
|
|
Recipes From the Heart Cookbook
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck051 $4.00
Addison, Illinois, The Pampered Chef, Ltd., 1997. Spiral bound fund raiser cookbook from Vandercook Lake(Michigan) Softball. Softcover.
|
|
|
|
Good Old Days in the Kitchen
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck049 $8.00
Tate, Ken and Janice, editors. Berne, Indiana, House of White Birches, 1998. Old fashioned recipes, each accompanied by stories from the old days. Illustrated boards. Very good.
|
|
Cook Now Serve Later
Books and Publications
The Litterrat
Bkck048 $9.00
Reader's Digest. Pleasantville, N.Y., The Reader's Digest Association, 1990. Another excellent cookbook from Reader's Digest. Illustrated Boards. Clean and tight throughout. Good condition.
|
|
New Dieter's Cookbook
Books and Publications: Health and Fitness
The Litterrat
Bkck047 $13.00
Better Homes and Gardens. Des Moines, Meredith Corporation, 1992. A compliation of healthy recipes gleaned from the pages of Better Homes and Gardens. Each recipe is designated as "low fat", "low cholestrol", or "low sodium" and each is beautifully illustrated. Hasrd bound, Very good in good dust jacket.
|
|
|
page: 3 Previous
1 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 20 30 40 42 Next 4
|