page: 3 Previous  1  10  12  13  14  15  16 17  18  20  30  39  Next 4 
Aunt Bee's MAYBERRY COOKBOOK
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2929   $16.50 Includes Shipping

Aunt Bee's MAYBERRY COOKBOOK
click for details
Even if you don't cook you will love this cookbook! In addition to the more than three hundred recipes, it has dialogue from "The Andy Griffith Show", plus assorted tidbits of food trivia pertaining to Mayberry. The book is also chock-full of wonderful, rare photographs from the show and offers entertaining glimpses into "the friendly town". Many of the southern recipes are favorites from members of the show's cast and crew. And the recipes are wonderful! Book is 9" x 6 1/2", spiral bound a... Click for details

My Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck019   $15.00

My Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook
click for details
Des Moines, Meredith Publishing, 1936. Sixteenth printing.Silver cloth covered three ring binder. Cloth split at spine both front and back, soiled and bumped.

The Kellogg's Cookbook
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck016   $6.50

The Kellogg's Cookbook
click for details
Battle Creek, Michigan, Kellogg Company, 1978. First edition, first printing. Spiral bound in illustrated boards. Good condition.

The Union Square Cafe Cookbook
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck015   $10.00

The Union Square Cafe Cookbook
click for details
Meyer, Danny and Romano, Micheal. New York, Harper Collins, 1994. First edition. Very good in very good dj,

Creative Cakes
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck014   $9.00

Creative Cakes
click for details
Crookston, Stephanie. New York, David Obst/Random House, 1978. First edition.Cake and frosting recipes and suggestions for making creative shaped cakes from bunnies to typewriters. Hardbound. good in fair dust jacket.

Simply Delicious
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck013   $12.00

Simply Delicious
click for details
G.R. Herberger's Inc., 1993. Herberger's Employee Family Recipes.Illustrated boards three ring binder. Good condition. 271pgs.

Pillsbury Best of the Bakeoff Cookbook
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck011   $12.00

Pillsbury Best of the Bakeoff Cookbook
click for details
Pillsbury Company. New York, Clarkston POTTER Publishers, 1996. Features 350 recipes from America's favorite cooking contest. Very good in very good dust jacket.

Michigan Herb Cookbook
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck010   $12.00

Michigan Herb Cookbook
click for details
Breckenridge, Suzannr and Synder, Marjorie. Ann Arbor, University of Michigan Press, 2004. Paperback. Very good.

The How To Book of Healthy Cooking
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck009   $10.00

The How To Book of Healthy Cooking
click for details
Pleasantville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1995. Illustrated boards, no dj. Very crisp and clean copy.

The Creative Cooking Course
Books and Publications

The Litterrat
Bkck008   $12.00

The Creative Cooking Course
click for details
Turgeon, Charlotte, editor. New York, Weathervane Books, 1973. Some wear to corners and edges. Good in dust jacket with one small tear. Ink inscription on fly leaf.

COOKBOOK from Disneyland ... Cooking With Mickey
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2901   $18.50 Includes Shipping

COOKBOOK from Disneyland ... Cooking With Mickey
click for details
If you have visited either of the Disney entertainment parks then you have probably enjoyed some of the recipes in this book. They include the ones most requested from the thousands of menu items prepared daily at the Disney parks, resorts and restaurants. It also includes some of Walt Disney's own personal favorite recipes. The book is in excellent condition. Inside front cover is signed and dated by DeEtta Asbury (?). Shipping included in price for US.

The AMERICAN HERITAGE COOKBOOK Published 1969
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2846   $16.50 Includes Shipping

The AMERICAN HERITAGE COOKBOOK Published 1969
click for details
A 245 page, 500 recipe hardcover cookbook from the editors of AMERICAN HERITAGE, the magazine of history. This recipe book contains recipes collected from old cookbooks, handwritten manuscripts, historic menus and other original sources. They have been adapted for use in today's kitchen, to take full advantage of modern equipment (well, modern in 1969!) and of current freezing, packaging, and transportation methods. All have been tested by trained home economists. Some of the historical reci... Click for details

Potluck Cookery Beverly Pepper - 1955
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Magic Closet
305   $5.50

Potluck Cookery Beverly Pepper - 1955
click for details
Potluck Cookery cook book features delightful ways to make a royal meal from leftovers or whatever you have on hand. Softcover book includes 189 pages in very good condition. Copyright 1955 by Beverly Pepper USA. Please inquire for shipping rates before purchase and include postal code.

Georgia GIRL SCOUT COOK BOOK ... More Than Cookies !
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2825   $16.50 Includes Shipping

 Georgia GIRL SCOUT COOK BOOK ... More Than Cookies !
click for details
More Than Cookies is a collection of recipes submitted by volunteers, friends, and staff of the Northwest Georgia Girl Scout Council. Includes recipes for Microwave, Kid's Favorites and Holidays. From the simple to the unusual, perfect for the new or experienced cook. Includes what is said to be the original recipe for ingredients used in the first Girl Scout cookies, baked at home and sold in the "Girl Scout Shop" in the Lexington, PA Town Hall in the 1920's. The shop was open one week each... Click for details

Vintage Clabber Girl Advertising Baking Powder Book
Advertising

PARKER COLLECTIBLES
PC 439   $4 includes shipping

Vintage Clabber Girl Advertising Baking Powder Book
click for details
THIS ANTIQUE ADVERTISING COOK BOOK IS A CLABBER GIRL BAKING BOOK. Great recipes for using the good tasting baking powder. Printed in 1934, it has the vintage kitchen look from that era. Kinda sepia in color with slight wear mostly in the form of bent corners. Top right cover corner is missing and a round bare spot is next to the cake on the cover, apparently had a sticker there at some time or another. SIZE is 5" X 8". There are 18 pages.

The Bible Herb Book by Marian Maeve O'Brien
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbk171   $16.50

The Bible Herb Book by Marian Maeve O'Brien
click for details
This is a very interesting cookbook titled “The Bible Herb Book” by Marian Maeve O’Brien. The Bethany Press of St. Louis, Missouri, published the book that has a 1960 copyright. This is a second printing.

The book is an interesting mix of Faith and Food. There are many very nice recipes. The first section of the book has instructions and tips for growing your own herb garden. Sprinkled throughout the book are man... Click for details

A Heavenly Bite
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000140   $3.50

A Heavenly Bite
click for details
A Heavenly Bite, from the Protestant Women of the Chapel at Arlington Hall Station in Arlington VA, printed in 1964. Large format cookbook with plastic binding, approximately 100 pages. Arlington Hall was home to the US Army Security Agency and the time this cookbook was produced. The station was officially closed as an Army post in September 1989. This book has a few stained pages, slight foxing, and is missing its cover, but is otherwise readable.

Young Children's MIX and FIX COOK BOOK ParentsMag'75
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2821   $12.50 Includes Shipping

Young Children's MIX and FIX COOK BOOK ParentsMag'75
click for details
Leave it to Parent's Magazine to come up with the best for kids! This cook book for kids, printed in 1975, not only gives the child pride in owning his own book but all recipes are designed for the younger child, although there is no age limit to the enjoyment of the finished product! The number of ingredients in each recipe is limited and the directions involve only a few easy steps. Just enough to get them interested and keep them interested. Hardcover, 124 pages. In very good condition w... Click for details

Stocking Up: How to Preserve the Foods You Grow
Books and Publications: Cooking

WINDER'S WEB
786   SOLD *** THANK YOU ***

Stocking Up: How to Preserve the Foods You Grow
click for details
Stocking Up: How to Preserve the Foods You Grow Naturally, Special Deluxe Edition by Carol H Stoner.

Binding: Hard Cover

Author: Hupping, Carol

Publisher: Emmaus, PA Rodale Press

... Click for details

Cook Book GEMS FROM GEORGIA KITCHENS, 1963
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
2770   $12.50 Includes Shipping

Cook Book GEMS FROM GEORGIA KITCHENS, 1963
click for details
Nothing fancy here! Just good old recipes from "back then". Printed in 1963, this cookbook was compiled by The Garden Club of Georgia, Inc. which at that time, had more than eight hundred clubs as members. It states inside the front cover that all receipts from the sale of the cook book will be used for the restoration and the furnishing of the historic house (circa 1840) on the University of Georgia Campus in Athens, Georgia which is the State Headquarters of the Garden Club of Georgia, Inc.... Click for details

page: 3 Previous  1  10  12  13  14  15  16 17  18  20  30  39  Next 4 
   
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Great Vintage Jewelry - Free U.S. Shipping

Autumn's Vintage Paper and Antiques,

Holiday Shopping with Memaws Prairie Antiques!

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

15% DISCOUNT ON ITEM OR LOT

Find A Great Gift For Christmas Here At VanMeter Antiques

VINTAGE TRACTOR has Farm Memorabilia

Mark's Treasure Chest of Collectible Glass And Pottery Treasures!

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Handicrafts

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

DISCOUNTS AND FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING

CLEARANCE ON DOLLS - TAKE ADVANTAGE!

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (318)

Moments In Time (113)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (86)

Mama's Collectibles (57)

Autumn's Paper Collection and Antiques (42)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (20)

WINDER'S WEB (14)

PG Collectibles (11)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (11)

The Happy Wanderer (10)

The Magic Closet (9)

jeanne's odds and ends (6)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (6)

Lin's Antiques and Collectibles (6)

D. N. Robinson (6)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Cooking (761)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.