page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  22  23  24  25  26 27  28  30  40  43  Next 4 
Food to Die For
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
1087   $12.00

Food to Die For
click for details
Cornwell, Patricia and Brown, Marlene. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Recipes from Cornwell's Kay Scarpetta as described in Cornwell's novels. Hardbound, very good in good dj.

Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Two
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
1085   $8.00

Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Two
click for details
Des Moines, Better Homes and Gardens, 1992. Hardbound, very good in very good dj. Recipes and menus for two.

With the Grain
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
1094   $8.00

With the Grain
click for details
Sokolov, Raymond.New York, Alfred A. Knoph, 1996.First edition. Hardbound, very good in very good dj. Contains 200 recipes using wheat, corn, rice, oats, barley, and other grains.

Better Home and Gardens Best Buffets Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbk107   $12.00

Better Home and Gardens Best Buffets Cookbook
click for details
This is another great cookbook by Better Homes and Gardens. The title is "Best Buffets Cook Book." It has a copyright of 1974.

The cookbook has 66 Easy-Does-It Buffet Menus, over 250 Party Perfect Recipes and buffet suggestions for all occasions!

... Click for details

Cookbook - The International Cook - Campbell Soup Co.
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbk106   $20.00

Cookbook - The International Cook - Campbell Soup Co.
click for details
This is a great all-in-one cookbook by the Campbell Soup Company. The title is "The International Cook." The book has a copyright of 1980.

The cookbook includes recipes from all over the world. The countries include China, Japan, Eastern Europe, France, Germany, Italy, Mexico, Middle East, Scandinavia, South America and Spain. As if the r... Click for details

Cookbook - 476 Tested Recipes by Mary Dunbar
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbk105   $14.00

Cookbook - 476 Tested Recipes by Mary Dunbar
click for details
This is a great vintage cookbook by Mary Dunbar titled "476 Tested Recipes." Mary Dunbar was the Director of the Jewel Homemakers’ Institute. Jewel Tea Company, Inc. of Barrington, Illinois, published the book that has a copyright (revised) of 1941.

There is nothing better than the tried and true foods from the past. Some of the recipes i... Click for details

Campbell's Soup Easy Summer Recipe Book
Books and Publications: Cooking

Mama's Collectibles
1666   $10.00 Includes shipping

Campbell's Soup Easy Summer Recipe Book
click for details
In the good ole' summer time and the cooking should be easy!! With this cookbook it can be! Quick 30-minute suppers! Plus: Pasta, Salads, Vegetables and more. There is also a handy Herb Guide in the back. Recipes like Herbed Brown Rice and Chicken, Tomato Soup-Spice Cupcakes, Bistro Onion Burgers, Grilled Chicken Salad..and all can be fixed in 30 minutes or less! In very good condition. Dated 1995 Campbell Soup Company.

Cookbook - Wine Cookery by Irena Kirshman
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook93   $8.50

Cookbook - Wine Cookery by Irena Kirshman
click for details
This is a retro cookbook by Irena Kirshman titled "Wine Cookery." Potourri Press of Greensboror, North Carolina, published the cookbook that has a 1969 copyright. The book is illustrated by Pamela Walters.

The first several pages of the book is full of information and tips such as choosing the wine, vintages, Be Nice to Your Wine, Brandy ... Click for details

The New French Cooking by Armand Aulicino
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Happy Wanderer
HWA913   $8.00
$3.50 MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WITHIN US ONLY

The New French Cooking by Armand Aulicino
click for details
This fabulous cook book has over 200 low-cholesterol, low-calorie recipes known as “Minceur Cuisine”. Written by noted chef, Armand Aulicino, whose style of cooking was first introduced by Craig Claiborne, in his column that appeared in The New York Times, October 1st, 1975. Inside are recipes from around the world with ingredients allowing you to eat well and still stay healthy!
... Click for details

Cook Book of Fabulous Foods
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5690   $3.50

Cook Book of Fabulous Foods
click for details
The Cook Book of Fabulous Foods, by Carolyn Coggins, 1959. Includes 350 exciting, easy-to-prepare international recipes that will amaze your family and friends. Paperback published by Pyramid Books, 314 pages, good condition.

Cooking in Spain
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5309   $5

Cooking in Spain
click for details
Cooking in Spain, by Janet Mendel, 1997. An introduction to traditional Spanish cooking. Softcover published by Santana Books, 370 pages, excellent condition.

I Cook As I Please
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5124   $8

I Cook As I Please
click for details
I Cook As I Please, by Nika Hazelton, 1974. Witty autobiographic cookbook from an expert at traditional Italian, French, and German cooking. Hardcover published by Grosset & Dunlap, 344 pages, very good condition.

Chop Suey a la Carte
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5020   $3

Chop Suey a la Carte
click for details
Chinese Cooking Companions' Chop Suey a la Carte, 5th edition, 1969. Includes 62 authentic recipes. Softcover booklet, 58 pages, good condition.

Cookbook - France By Irena Chalmers - French Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook80   $9.00

Cookbook - France By Irena Chalmers - French Recipes
click for details
This is a very nice cookbook by Irena Chalmers titled simply "France." The cookbook is nicely illustrated by Maceo Mitchell. Potpourri Press of Greensboro, North Carolina published the book that has a 1977 copyright.

The book has many great-sounding recipes and chapters on appetizers, beef dishes, sauces, seafood, desserts, and types of f... Click for details

Cookbook - Italy by Irena Chalmers - Italian Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking

Moments In Time
Cookbook79   $9.00

Cookbook - Italy by Irena Chalmers - Italian Recipes
click for details
This is a very nice cookbook by Irena Chalmers titled simply "Italy." The cookbook is nicely illustrated by Robert Penny. Potpourri Press of Greensboro, North Carolina published the book that has a 1976 copyright.

Along with the many great-sounding recipes, the book includes chapters on menu planning, herb and spices used in Italian cooki... Click for details

Chinese Cooking for American Kitchens
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000045   $7.50

Chinese Cooking for American Kitchens
click for details
Chinese Cooking for American Kitchens, by Calvin Lee, 1958. Includes 150 authentic recipes, ingredient substitutions and cooking techniques. Hardcover published by G.P. Putnam, 190 pages, minor damage to dust jacket as shown in photo, otherwise in good condition.

From My Mother's Kitchen
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
5178   $6

From My Mother's Kitchen
click for details
From My Mother's Kitchen, by Mimi Sheraton, 1979. This New York Times food and restaurant critic includes recipes for many traditional Jewish and Eastern European favorites in her book. Hardcover published by Harper & Row, 304 pages, slight tear on dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition.

German Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
4807   $8

German Cooking
click for details
German Cooking, by Robin Howe, 1972. Recipes for regional specialties from Germany. Hardcover book published by Andre Deutsch (printed in England), 223 pages, very good condition with minor dust jacket wear.

My Favorite Recipe
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
3928   $3.50

My Favorite Recipe
click for details
My Favorite Recipe: A Collection of Favorite Recipes by Marylanders, edited by Helen Henry, 1960s-70s. If you ever wanted a recipe for Muskrat Stew, it's in here. Softcover booklet published by the Baltimore Sun, 71 pages, good condition.

Florida's Favorite Foods
Books and Publications: Cooking

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
3764   $4

Florida's Favorite Foods
click for details
Florida's Favorite Foods: Fruits and Vegetables in the Family Menu, by Bertha Munks, 1961. Softcover book published by the Florida Dept. of Agriculture, 202 pages, very good condition.

page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  22  23  24  25  26 27  28  30  40  43  Next 4 
   
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

VanMeter Antiques and Collectibles Welcomes You To Come and Visit

ROYAL CHINA "OLD CURIOSITY SHOPPE" 50% SALE

DISCOUNTS AND FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING

Boston Sandwich Glass KEROSENE LAMP Blue cut to Crystal 2 Tier

Grand Opening of Oregon Trail Collectibles

VINTAGE TRACTOR has Farm Memorabilia

PARKER COLLECTIBLES

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Autumn's Vintage Paper and Antiques welcome's you to our shop!

Automotive Brochures at CAR STUFF

Look for Halloween, Thanksgiving and Christmas Decorations!

CLEARANCE ON DOLLS - TAKE ADVANTAGE!

Grand Opening Special

Look what we have for you.

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (323)

Moments In Time (114)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (86)

Foxy Fine Vintage (79)

Mama's Collectibles (59)

Autumn's Paper Collection and Antiques (38)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (20)

WINDER'S WEB (14)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (11)

The Happy Wanderer (10)

The Magic Closet (9)

D. N. Robinson (9)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (6)

PG Collectibles (6)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (6)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Cooking(841)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.