page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  30  33  34  35  36  37 38  39  40  43  Next 4 
Diabetic Cooking Three Cookbooks in One
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
873   $10.00

Diabetic Cooking Three Cookbooks in One
click for details
Publications International Ltd., 2001 ISBN # 0-7853-4438-1. Features Diabetic Recipes, Diabetic Cooking for One or Two and Diabetic Desserts. Spiral bound inside pictorial boards. Very good condition.

Family Circle All-Time Favorite Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
847   $20.00

Family Circle All-Time Favorite Recipes
click for details
Editors of Family dircle. New York, Doubleday, 1999. Very good in very good dj.

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
798   $5.00

The Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. Cookbook
click for details
Groom, Winston. Birmingham, Oxmoor House, 1994. Hardcover, very good in very good dj.

Woodstove Cookery
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
797   $3.00

Woodstove Cookery
click for details
Cooper, Jane. Garden Way Associates, 1977. Second printing. Paper bound. Good.

Hawaiian Magic
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
796   $30.00

Hawaiian Magic
click for details
Kaeo, Mae and Lee. Mobile, Keo's Hawaiian Enterprises Inc., 1986. First Printing March, 1986. Spiral bound soft cover. Ink inscription on overleaf, otherwise very good.

1001 Snacks for Instant Gratification
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
749   $10.00

1001 Snacks for Instant Gratification
click for details
Gillespie, Greg. NY, Black Dog and Leventhal, 1997. Hardcover, very good in very good dj.

Skinny Mexican Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
747   $4.00

Skinny Mexican Cooking
click for details
Spitler, Sue. Chicago, Surrey Books, 1996, first edition. Low-fat Mexican cooking. softcover, good condition.

Garlic, Garlic, Garlic
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
746   $6.00

Garlic, Garlic, Garlic
click for details
Darbyshire, Lydia, editor. Edison, NJ, Chartwell Books, 1998. Over 200 recipes for using garlic.

Reader's Digest Great Recipes for Good Health
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
745   $4.00

Reader's Digest Great Recipes for Good Health
click for details
Pleasantville, Reader's Digest Association, 1989. Hardcover, good.

The Central Market Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
743   $5.00

The Central Market Cookbook
click for details
Good, Phyllis and Stoltzfus. Pa., Good Books, 1989. Hardcover, very good in good dj. Recipes from the standholders of the nation's oldest farmer's market, Central Market in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.

Reader's Digest One Dish Meals the Easy Way
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
742   $5.00

Reader's Digest One Dish Meals the Easy Way
click for details
Pleasantville, Reader's Digest Association, 1991. Hard cover, very good.

Gourmet Vegetarian Feasts
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
740   $3.00

Gourmet Vegetarian Feasts
click for details
Shulman, Martha. Rochester, Vermont,Thorson's Publishing Group, 1987.

Betty Crockers Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
738   $5.00

Betty Crockers Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook
click for details
NY, Prentice Hall, 1991, first edition. Very good.

Betty Crockers Bisquick Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
737   $4.00

Betty Crockers Bisquick Cookbook
click for details
Louisville, Cabbage Patch Circle, 1956. Softcover, spiral bound, good condition. McCauley, Myrna, editor. Minneapolis, General Mills, 1977. Spiral bound hard cover, good condition.

Cabbage Patch Famous Kentucky Recipes
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
736   $4.00

Cabbage Patch Famous Kentucky Recipes
click for details
Louisville, Cabbage Patch Circle, 1956. Softcover, spiral bound, good condition.

Recipes and Reminiscenes of New Orleans
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
735   $4.00

Recipes and Reminiscenes of New Orleans
click for details
New Orleans, Parents Club of Ursuline Academy, Inc., 1994. Softcover, spiral bound, good condition.

Northcountry Kitchens Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
734   $6.00

Northcountry Kitchens Cookbook
click for details
Au Train, Mi., Avery Color Studios, 1987. Softcover, spiral bound, good condition. Features over 500 recipes , many Finnish and Swedish contributed by the finest Northcountry cooks.

The Festival Cookbook
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
732   $5.00

The Festival Cookbook
click for details
Good, Phyllis. Pa.,Good Books, 1983. Softcover, spiral bound. good condition. Recipes from Festival Quarterly.

The Frugal Gourmet's Culinary Handbook.
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
731   $5.00

The Frugal Gourmet's Culinary Handbook.
click for details
Smith, Jeff and Wollam, Craig. NY, William Morrow, 1991, first edition. Very good in very good dj.

An Encyclopedia of Chinese Food and Cooking
Books and Publications: Cooking

The Litterrat
730   $7.00

An Encyclopedia of Chinese Food and Cooking
click for details
Chang, Wonona and Irving and Kutsher, Helene and Austin. NY, Crown Publishers Inc., 1970. Hard cover. Owners name in ink and couple of inked notations otherwise very good.

page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  30  33  34  35  36  37 38  39  40  43  Next 4 
   
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

VanMeter Antiques and Collectibles Welcomes You To Come and Visit

ROYAL CHINA "OLD CURIOSITY SHOPPE" 50% SALE

DISCOUNTS AND FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING

Boston Sandwich Glass KEROSENE LAMP Blue cut to Crystal 2 Tier

Grand Opening of Oregon Trail Collectibles

VINTAGE TRACTOR has Farm Memorabilia

PARKER COLLECTIBLES

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Autumn's Vintage Paper and Antiques welcome's you to our shop!

Automotive Brochures at CAR STUFF

Look for Halloween, Thanksgiving and Christmas Decorations!

CLEARANCE ON DOLLS - TAKE ADVANTAGE!

Grand Opening Special

Look what we have for you.

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

The Litterrat (323)

Moments In Time (114)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (86)

Foxy Fine Vintage (79)

Mama's Collectibles (59)

Autumn's Paper Collection and Antiques (38)

E-B's Books, Antiques and Collectibles (20)

WINDER'S WEB (14)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (11)

The Happy Wanderer (10)

The Magic Closet (9)

D. N. Robinson (9)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (6)

PG Collectibles (6)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (6)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Cooking(841)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.