page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  28  29  30  31  32 33  34  Next 4 
So Many Steps to Death
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000404   $3

So Many Steps to Death
click for details
So Many Steps to Death, by Agatha Christie, 1961. Paperback, 183 p., published by Pocket Books. Minor damage to spine, otherwise in very good condition.

The Nine Taylors
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000403   $7

The Nine Taylors
click for details
The Nine Taylors, a Lord Peter Whimsey mystery, by Dorothy L. Sayers, 1942. First paperback edition, 360 p., published by Pocket Books. Book has heavy cover wear and a slightly broken front hinge, but is otherwise in readable condition.

Diplomat and the Gold Piano
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000402   $4

Diplomat and the Gold Piano
click for details
The Diplomat and the Gold Piano, by Margaret Scherf, Crime Club Selection edition, 1963. Paperback, 128 p., published by Popular Library. Very good condition.

Khi to Freedom
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000394   $3

Khi to Freedom
click for details
Khi to Freedom, by Ardath Mayhar, 1983. Paperback, 246 p., published by Ace Science Fiction Books. Very good condition.

The Hundred Secret Senses
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000393   $2.50

The Hundred Secret Senses
click for details
The Hundred Secret Senses, by Amy Tan, 1997. Paperback, 321 p., published by Flamingo, printed in England. Good condition with minor cover wear.

Lilith: A Snake in the Grass
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000400   $2.50

Lilith: A Snake in the Grass
click for details
Lilith: A Snake in the Grass, by Jack L. Chalker, first edition, 1981. Volume I of The Four Lords of the Diamond. Fair condition with crease on front cover, small tears on title page, small stain on bottom corner.

The Jade Enchantress
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000399   $2

The Jade Enchantress
click for details
The Jade Enchantress, by E. Hoffmann Price, first edition, 1982. Paperback, 295 p., published by Ballantine. Ex-lib with heavy cover wear, laminated cover.

Ironweed
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000398   $2.50

Ironweed
click for details
Ironweed, by William Kennedy, 1988. Special edition includes eight pages of photos from motion picture starring Jack Nicholson and Meryl Streep. Paperback, 227 p., published by Penguin Books. Very good condition.

Lord of Emperors
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000389   $3

Lord of Emperors
click for details
Lord of Emperors, by Guy Gavriel Kay, 2001. Historical fantasy; sequel to Sailing to Sarantium. Paperback, 560 p., published by Harper Collins. Very good condition.

Miss Pym Disposes
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000388   $3

Miss Pym Disposes
click for details
Miss Pym Disposes, by Josephine Tey, 1971. Mystery set in an English girls' school. Paperback, 224 p., published by Berkeley. Good condition with minor cover wear.

A Spell For Chameleon
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000387   $3

A Spell For Chameleon
click for details
A Spell for Chameleon, by Piers Anthony, 1982. First novel in the Xanth Fantasy series. Paperback, 344 p., published by Ballantine. Good condition with minor cover wear.

How to Live With a Pampered Pet
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000386   $5

How to Live With a Pampered Pet
click for details
How to Live With a Pampered Pet, by William Nettleton, featuring illustrations by Eric Gurney, 1965. Hardcover, approx. 130 p., published by Prentice-Hall. No dust jacket, otherwise in good condition with minor dirt on cover.

Tales of the South Pacific by James A. Michener
Books and Publications: Fiction

WINDER'S WEB
351   $13.00

Tales of the South Pacific by James A. Michener
click for details
1995 Hard Copy; The Reader's Digest Association The World's Best Reading Editions: Complete Text, illustrations.CONDITION:Clean and tight, like new.Gilt stampings to board & spine

CONDITION:Clean and tight, like new. NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED

Ben-Hur : A Tale Of The Christ by Lew Wallace
Books and Publications: Fiction

WINDER'S WEB
350   $15.00

Ben-Hur : A Tale Of The Christ by Lew Wallace
click for details
Hard Cover; Reader's Digest Association (1992)Gilt stampings to board & spine

CONDITION:Clean and tight, like new.NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED

Shadow of the Moon by M. M. Kaye
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503152   $8.50

Shadow of the Moon by M. M. Kaye
click for details
The book titled "Shadow of the Moon" by M. M. Kaye copyright 1956, 1979 is published by St.Martin's Press New York is available for purchase. This book is being offered as a USED/AS IS CONDITION older book which does show wear/tear/fray/fade which is normal for older books. The dust jacket does have wear/tear/fade signs too. An interesting story to read. Please send me an email for any questions you may have prior to purchase. I will be happy to respond. Will accept money orders and or cas... Click for details

Singing Waters by Ann Bridge
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503149   $7.50

Singing Waters by Ann Bridge
click for details
This book titled "Singing Waters" by Ann Bridge is being SOLD AS IS/USED condition. It has a is in fair condition cover does show age marks/stains/ fade/wear/tear/fray on cover and spine. There appears to be a library stamp on back inside cover. An interesting novel to read just for fun. Any questions please email me I will be happy to reply. Will accept money orders and cashier checks. Will also accept personal checks with UP to 10 days to clear.

The Day Before Sunrise by Thomas Wiseman
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503142   $7.00

The Day Before Sunrise by Thomas Wiseman
click for details
This book is titled "The Day Before Sunrise" by Thomas Wiseman and is a novel copyright 1976. The book is being SOLD AS IS/USED condition. It has a dust jacket which does show some wear/tear/fade. The book is in good condition. Any questions please email me I will be happy to reply. Will accept money orders and cashier checks. Will also accept personal checks with UP to 10 days to clear.

The Rain Girl A Romance of Today
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T0503121   $18.00

The Rain Girl A Romance of Today
click for details
This copyright book 1919 titled "The Rain-Girl A Romance of Today" by the author of "Patricia Brent, Spincter" is available as a USED/AS IS story book which does show its age and has wear/tear/fray/ on edges/spine and cover. Cover is green hardback. Inside front cover is original owner's name and dated June, 1923. So this book has been around a long time. Any questions please email me. I will be happy to respond. Will accept money orders and cashier checks. Will also accept personal checks... Click for details

Helen Hayes "A Gift of Joy" 1965
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T050290   $4.00

Helen Hayes "A Gift of Joy" 1965
click for details
This book titled "A Gift of Joy" by Helen Hayes is a Book Club Edition for 1965 and is SOLD AS IS/USED/AS FOUND CONDITION. The dust jacket does show wear/tear/fade but it protected the hardback cream colored book which does have some wear to it too. The spine/edges/etc show normal wear/tear for a book from the mid-60's, Will mail book to USA address for $4.00 media rate. Please email me for any questions.

Leave Her to Heaven by Ben Williams
Books and Publications

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe
T050268   $8.00

Leave Her to Heaven by Ben Williams
click for details
"Leave her to Heaven" by Ben Ames Williams is a Hougton Mifflin Company, Boston publication. It is copyright MCMXLIV. A printed notation in the front of book states: "This book has not been condensed. Its bulk is less because Government regulations prohibit use of heavier paper." This is a fiction. The book is USED/SOLD AS IS/WHERE FOUND CONDITION. Will respond to all emails. Will ship USA address for $5.00.

page: 3 Previous  1  10  20  28  29  30  31  32 33  34  Next 4 
   
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Great Vintage Jewelry - Free U.S. Shipping

Autumn's Vintage Paper and Antiques,

Holiday Shopping with Memaws Prairie Antiques!

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

15% DISCOUNT ON ITEM OR LOT

Find A Great Gift For Christmas Here At VanMeter Antiques

VINTAGE TRACTOR has Farm Memorabilia

Mark's Treasure Chest of Collectible Glass And Pottery Treasures!

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Handicrafts

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

DISCOUNTS AND FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING

CLEARANCE ON DOLLS - TAKE ADVANTAGE!

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

Mark's Treasure Chest (5)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (285)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (263)

Moments In Time (21)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (17)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (15)

D. N. Robinson (14)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (7)

Frog Pond Studios (6)

Druey Lane (6)

Debi's Antique Attic (5)

Minnesota's Attic (5)

Richards Antiques (4)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (3)

Sweets to the Sweet @ Le' Chateau Woods (2)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Fiction (674)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.