page: 1 
Six Great Modern Plays
Books and Publications: Fiction

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
1000221   $3.50

Six Great Modern Plays
click for details
Six Great Modern Plays, paperback, 512 p., published by Dell in 1966. Includes Three Sisters by Anton Chekov, Red Roses for Me by Sean O'Casey, All My Sons by Arthur Miller, The Master Builder by Henrik Ibsen, Mrs. Warren's Profession by George Bernard Shaw, The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams. Book is in readable condition with normal wear, minor foxing and slight creases on the front cover.

UNCLE TOM'S CABIN or Life Among the Lowly, Stowe HC
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00132   $70.00

UNCLE TOM'S CABIN or Life Among the Lowly, Stowe HC
click for details
Published by The Modern Library #262, 1938.Very Good to Fine condition with Dust Jacket in Good to Very Good condition. Hardcover. 12mo 7 1/4" tall. Introduction by Raymond Weaver. Common Modern Library decorative lining papers. Red cloth boards with gilt title on spine. Green and black Dust Jacket with Author's names and titles on inside of the DJ. Media Mail with insurance available on this item.

BCE Ellery Queen's WRIGHTSVILLE MURDERS" HC/dj
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00114   $7.00

BCE Ellery Queen's WRIGHTSVILLE MURDERS" HC/dj
click for details
Three of Ellery Queen's mystery novels in one edition. This is a Book Club Edition of The Wrightsville Murders Omnibus, which consist of; "Calamity Town"; "The Murderer is a Fox", and "Ten Days' Wonder". 1948. Book is in good condition, DJ fair. Slight musty, Yellow boards. Media Mail.

The Mummy and Lasher by Anne Rice
Books and Publications: Fiction

Sherrys Antiques* Collectibles* & Frivolous Necessities
safn-484   $4.00 choice

The Mummy and Lasher by Anne Rice
click for details
Offering two Anne Rice novels. They are both the oversized paperback version. One is called The Mummy or Ramses the Damned and is 436 pages and was printed in 1989. In excellent condition. The other is Lasher, 578 pages, and printed in 1993. Excellent condition also. Price is per choice of book. Let me know when ordering which you want, or both.

A Tale of Two Cities and Last of the Mohicans
Books and Publications: Fiction

Sherrys Antiques* Collectibles* & Frivolous Necessities
safn-479   $6.00 each

A Tale of Two Cities and Last of the Mohicans
click for details
Two hard cover books from Popular Classics Library by Popular Publishing Co. 2001. The condition of either of these books are pristine. No wear,tears, marks or any flaws. Charles Dickens, Tale of two Cities,351 pages, or James Fennimore Coopers, Last of the Mohicans,428 pages. Both are timeless Classics. Choose either or both for your collection. Please specify when ordering. You wont be dissapointed.

The Feast of Saints and Cry To Heaven by Anne Rice
Books and Publications: Fiction

Sherrys Antiques* Collectibles* & Frivolous Necessities
safn-478   $5.00 choice

The Feast of Saints and Cry To  Heaven by Anne Rice
click for details
Published by Ballentine books, these are two oversized paperback novels by famous fiction writer Anne Rice. The books are in fantastic condition. She was author of greats such as Interview with the Vampire, Queen of the Damned and The Vampire Lestat. Publication dates are 1979 first printing on Feast of the Saints, and 1982 first printing on Cry to Heaven. Choice of either at this price. Please specify which one or both when ordering.

1959 Reprint of SUE BARTON,Student Nurse PB
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
PB00092   $25.00

1959 Reprint of SUE BARTON,Student Nurse PB
click for details
Second TAB Book (Scholastic) printing in March 1959. Written by Helen Dore Boylston, Sue Barton, Student Nurse was 1st published in 1936. There is no FFEP (unsure if there was one), Small bends and creases at corners. Wear at spine. Media mail with del confirmation required. Priority mail available.

Star Trek III, The Search for Spock Storybook
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00083   $7.00

Star Trek III, The Search for Spock Storybook
click for details
Based on the screenplay. Wear at corners. MediaMail.

The Writings of Oscar Wilde, Uniform/University Edition
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00078   $50.00

Printed by A. R. Keller & Co. of London and New York 1907. Numbered Edition as this is #231 (hand-written) of 800 of the limited University Edition. The spine also states that it is part of the Uniform Edition. Very Good+ in green/gray cloth. Has paper title label attached to spine. Two sections: HOUSE OF POMEGRANATES and THE HAPPY PRINCE AND OTHER TALES. Media mail w/Del Confirmation.

The Trekker's Guide to THE NEXT GENERATION - Star Trek
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
PB00077   $10.00

The Trekker's Guide to THE NEXT GENERATION - Star Trek
click for details
The Trekker's Guide to The Next Generation, Complete, Unauthorized, and Uncensored. Covers all TV Episodes and Movies thru Generations.Great reference book for the Trekkies. Upper right front corner creased. Media Mail.

HIGHLAND LIGHT AND OTHER POEMS by Bellows
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00074   $150.00

HC2085. No dust jacket (may not have had one), Blue boards, gold lettering on spine. Slight wear at corners and spine; slight musty. Media Mail, Priority upon request, and Insurance.

Star Trek: The Next Generation COMPANION
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
PB00056   $6.00

Star Trek: The Next Generation COMPANION
click for details
Revised and Updated to include all seasons and up thru the Movie "Star Trek: Generations". By Larry Nemecek. In near NEW condition. Media Mail is recommended.

Star Trek: THE WORLDS OF THE FEDERATION
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
PB00055   $7.00

Star Trek: THE WORLDS OF THE FEDERATION
click for details
The guide to the member worlds of the United Federation of Planets. Written and illustrated by Shane Johnson. Aug 1989 dates and appears to be a first edition. Used condition, has some kind of mark on reverse. Media mail recommended.

RIP VAN-WINKLE, IRVING, LEATHER BOUND
Books and Publications: Fiction

Judy's Place
BK105   $18.50

RIP VAN-WINKLE, IRVING, LEATHER BOUND
click for details
RIP VAN WINKLE, by Washngton Irving, Leather embossed with leaves, pulbished, Philadelphia, Henry Altemus Company Copyright 1896 by Altemus. Medium to good condition. Spine pulling away from leather. Small book, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4"

KRISTIN LABRANSDATTER by Sigrid Undset 3-volume hard cover set
Books and Publications: Fiction

Admiral Ale's Book Depot
HB00014   $25.00

This three set of books were written by the 1928 Nobel Prize winner. A complete trilogy; Volume I. The Bridal Wreath; Volume II. The Mistress of Husaby; and, Volume III. The Cross. And are in a light green slipcase. The books themselfs have Brown boards with gilt lettering. Translated fron the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J.S. Scott. Possible Book Club edition. Are in "near new" condition. Media Mail postage applies.

1952 SECRET AT THE WINDMILL A Kay Tracey Mystery Book
Books and Publications: Fiction

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-7425   $13.00

1952 SECRET AT THE WINDMILL A Kay Tracey Mystery Book
click for details
The Secret At The Windmill, A Kay Tracey Mystery, 1952 Paperback, by Frances K. Judd, a Book, Inc. Book. The cover is in Very Good condition with some light wear, a small tear at the top of the spine, and a few light pen marks on the back cover. The pages have foxing but are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the 1st page. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

THE KING IS DEAD by Ellery Queen Hardcover Book with DJ
Books and Publications: Fiction

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-6828   $17.00

THE KING IS DEAD by Ellery Queen Hardcover Book with DJ
click for details
Hardcover, 1952 Book Club Edition with illust. dustjacket - Light staining to inside of DJ and endpapers. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.



 



 



 

page: 1 
   
 
Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers.  Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


  Articles of Interest

Class teaches how to find bargains while hunting Antiques and Art.

Shelley China AT Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Art By Design has joined the Cyberattic community at last!

New Shipping Policy

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Handicrafts

CAR STUFF

VINTAGE TRACTOR

BigFootCat's Collectibles Cuts Shipping Costs

See the New Items we are featuring at V de B on Cyberattic

The Vintage Scarf

Vintage Cartoon, Comic, Movie, Toy Items on Mama's Collectibles

New Fenton Pieces Added to Memaws Prairie Antiques

New Listings-Lovely Jeanette "National" Pattern

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

Sumthin Special for you

EVERY THING THATS OLD IS NEW TO YOU.


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (10)

Sherrys Antiques* Collectibles* & Frivolous Necessities (3)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (2)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (1)

Judy's Place (1)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Fiction (17)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2007


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.