page: 1 2  3  4  5  Next 4 
Firearm Blueing and Browning
Books and Publications

The Litterrat  
Bk208   $14.00

Firearm Blueing and Browning
click for details
Angier, R.H. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, Stackpole, 1936. Some soiling to cover, interior clean and tight.

Barbie Doll Collector's Handbook FAO Schwarz
Books and Publications: Hobbies

A Touch of Whimsy  
B13   $9.00 Includes FREE US Shipping (48 cts)

Barbie Doll Collector's Handbook FAO Schwarz
click for details
Welcome!

Barbie Doll Collector's Handbook. F A O Schwarz Barbie Doll Exclusives. Hobby House Press, 1997 Second Printing.

The ultimate handbook for passionate Barbie doll colle... Click for details

Gaming, V & A Booklet on Playing Cards, Board Games ++
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Richards Antiques  
  $7

Gaming, V & A Booklet on Playing Cards, Board Games ++
click for details
Interesting small publication by Edward T. Joy from the Victoria & Albert Museum in London with information and many illustrations on playing cards,card tables, board games, backgammon and chess tables, shovel boards, and billiard tables. Book, published in 1982, is 7 1/4 by 4 3/4 inches with card covers, part of a series called “The Arts and Living. Condition is very good to like new. ISBN: 0 11 290301 0. Shipping by Media Mail within the USA will be $3.00.

Vintage Television Servicing Book, NEW, 1959
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Prissie's Collectibles  
766   $25. Free Ship in Cont. U.S.

Vintage Television Servicing Book, NEW, 1959
click for details
By: Alex Levy Murray Frankel ISBN-10: 0070373809 ISBN-13: 9780070373808 Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education - 1959-12 Format: Hardcover Condition: New - wear can be seen on cover - only flaw. Questions Email : prissie@Comcast.net INSURANCE: Optional - contact me WILL SHIP TO: Canada, England, and Germany. Please email me for shipping quote and exact shipping weight. Payment: Paypal only. Flat ship rate does not apply here.

1996 Commemorative Stamp Collection
Coins and Stamps: Stamps: United States

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
1000841   $65

1996 Commemorative Stamp Collection
click for details
1996 Commemorative Stamp Collection, US Postal Service. Hardcover book with dust jacket and slipcover, 62 pages. This was a special edition prepared for Members of Congress that includes professional archival quality mounting of the stamps in the collection. Very good condition with two small tears on dust jacket and minor shelfwear on slipcover. USPS Media Mail insured shipping for this item will be $5.10; we are happy to combine shipping on all book orders.

Vintage Today's Woman Flower Arranging Book
Books and Publications: Crafts

PARKER COLLECTIBLES  
PC 847   $15 plus $3 first class shipping

Vintage Today's Woman Flower Arranging Book
click for details
THIS VINTAGE TODAY'S WOMAN BOOK OF FLOWER ARRANGING has great designs for arrangements for dining, parties, holidays, school, church, special occasions, corsages, window boxes, containers, as well as info on tools, accessories and how to buy flowers ( in the fifties ). Published in 1954 there are 140 pages each with one or more brown tone pictures of the arrangement designs guided by the author. This is an excellent book that shows proportion, scale, rhythm, balance, color, dried arrangements.... Click for details

Western Garden Book
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
3416   $2

Western Garden Book
click for details
Western Garden Book, from the editors of Sunset Magazine, 1976. Over half this book is an encyclopedia of more than 5,000 western plants. Large softcover, 448 pages, published by Lane Publishing Co. Good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.50, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

Nature, Art and Flower Arrangement
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
2492   $4.50

Nature, Art and Flower Arrangement
click for details
Nature, Art and Flower Arrangement, by Emma Hodkinson Cyphers, 1963. This book focuses on modern abstract designs using natural forms, instead of being a step-by-step instruction manual. Great book for ideas on modern interior design. Hardcover with dust jacket, 160 pages, published by Hearthside Press. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

Better Homes
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
1413   $3

Better Homes
click for details
Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book, 1st edition, 1951. Chapters on home and backyard repairs and projects. Hardcover ring binder, 480 pages, published by Meredith Publishing Co. Good condition with minor cover wear. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.50, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

Better Homes
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
5354   $2

Better Homes
click for details
Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book, 5th printing, 1957. Hardcover ring binder, 400 pages, published by Meredith Publishing Co. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.50, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

Herbs and Their Ornamental Uses
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles  
3407   $2

Herbs and Their Ornamental Uses
click for details
Handbook on Herbs and Their Ornamental Uses, special reprint of Vol. 28, No. 1, of the Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record, 1972. Paper booklet, 84 pages. Good condition with small light stains on cover. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

The .45 Automatic, An American Rifleman Reprint, 1992
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles  
LIZ-9059   $8.99 Plus S/H

The .45 Automatic, An American Rifleman Reprint, 1992
click for details
The .45 Automatic, 1992, 5th printing, an American Rifleman reprint (taken from various issues from 1953-1960) published by the National Rifle Association of America, softcover, 8 1/2" x 11", 20 pages. Featuring photos and articles on gun assembly, reloading, and history of the U.S. Service pistol and the commercial model. Condition: Good, the cover has light wear. The pages are in Very Good condition with a bend at the bottom right corner.... Click for details

Building the Kentucky Pistol by James R. Johnston, 1974
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles  
LIZ-9056   $14.99 Plus S/H

Building the Kentucky Pistol by James R. Johnston, 1974
click for details
Building the Kentucky Pistol by James R. Johnston, 1972, 1st edition, published by the Golden Age Arms Company, Delaware, OH, softcover, 8 1/2" x 11", 36 pages. A step-by-step method of building the Kentucky pistol with diagrams. Condition: Very Good, there is a small tear at the bottom center of the front cover. The pages are in Near Mint condition.

S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. Internation... Click for details

Building the Kentucky Rifle by James R. Johnston, 1972
Books and Publications: Hobbies

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles  
LIZ-9055   $14.99 Plus S/H

Building the Kentucky Rifle by James R. Johnston, 1972
click for details
Building the Kentucky Rifle by James R. Johnston, 1972, 1st edition, published by the Golden Age Arms Company, Worthington, OH, softcover, 8 1/2" x 11", 44 pages. A step-by-step method of building the Kentucky rifle with diagrams. Condition: Good, the pages have staining along the bottom right corner.

S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.

Old Orig. 1943 Fashion Sketches How to Draw Book
Books and Publications: Hobbies

rita brand  
RB186   $22.00 ~ Free U.S. Shipping

Old Orig. 1943 Fashion Sketches How to Draw Book
click for details
This old original 50-page soft cover book is dated 1943. FASHION SKETCHES...instructs you on how to draw the fashion figure for illustration and design. Contains...FASHION POSES WITH ALL THE LATEST (1943) STYLES. Included are all those great vintage graphics of hats, lingerie, dresses, sports wear, hairdos, shoes and accessories, coats, and formals...by Charlotte Young. This is in unused, excellent condition.

Fly Tyer Magazine Volume One Issue Three Fall 1978
Books and Publications: Magazines

229 Treasures - Antiques and Collectibles  
3003   $7.50

Fly Tyer Magazine Volume One Issue Three Fall 1978
click for details
Mint condition- Looks brand new! Fly Tyer magazine Volume one, Issue Three. Fall 1978

page: 1 2  3  4  5  Next 4 
   

Specials for sale by antique and collectible dealers. Oh look... Skytrackers!
(news, offers and more)


Articles of Interest

Mr. Paws announces Holiday Sale at his Big Foot Cat's Collectibles

VINTAGE TRACTOR Manuals and Brochures

Gift giving season is here, find a collectible for everyone @ Sherrys

Shelley China At Antiques At Time Was Dainty Shape And Many More

Autumn's Paper Collection and Antiques, Shop for your holiday list.

PARKER COLLECTIBLES for Needlework Patterns

Save Money, Do Your Christmas Shopping Online at Memaws Attic Antiques

ALL COSTUME & GOLD JEWELRY

Free Shipping on Orders Over $300 from Glass From The Past

Holiday Discounts At Debi's Antique Attic

Sumthin Special for you


Visit TROCADERO
for fine antiques and art.

vintage postcard
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s



FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category

Moments In Time (25)

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles (8)

Big Foot Cat's Collectibles (7)

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles (6)

The Litterrat (4)

H and E Radio Antiques Collectibles Shoppe (4)

WINDER'S WEB (3)

229 Treasures - Antiques and Collectibles (3)

Druey Lane (3)

Mama's Collectibles (3)

PARKER COLLECTIBLES (2)

Prissie's Collectibles (2)

Admiral Ale's Book Depot (2)

Richards Antiques (1)

rita brand (1)

 The RaftersBooks and Publications: Hobbies (80)  

Cyberattic collectibles and antiques online mall.

aVerVendicompany
enabling vibrant online markets ©2009


Collectibles and Antiques on CYBERATTIC. CYBERATTIC Home Page New listings for sale in the Rafters. Collectable and Antique Storefronts and Catalogs. Join the collectible dealers on Cyberattic.