|
page: 3 Previous
1 10 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next 4
|
1942 Victory Gardens Guide, Garden for Victory, WWII
Books and Publications: Magazines
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-6545 $10.00 Plus S&H
Victory Gardens Guide, March 1, 1942, Consumer's Guide Volume VIII, Number 9. Published by the Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. Condition: Good, has a crease from being folded in half.
S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.
|
|
The World of Rod McKuen, Book, 1968
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-6314 $19.00 incl. shipping
The World of Rod McKuen, hardcover book, 1968, 2nd pressing, 113 pages. This book features 22 songs including music & lyrics. There are plenty of b&w photos of Rod McKuen. Condition: The cover has some light wear, and there is some writing among the pages. Photo available upon request. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available for an additional charge.
|
|
The Call Flexi-disc, Trouser Press Magazine, 1983
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-6136 $19.00 incl. shipping
The Call, The Walls Came Down. 1983, Trouser Press/Mercury Flexi #16, 33 1/3 rpm blue flexi-disc, with Trouser Press, April 1983 issue. This flexi-disc was only available to subscribers of Trouser Press Magazine. This issue features articles on The Clash, Duran Duran, Divinyls, Trio, Modern English, and more. Condition: Flexi-disc: Very Good. Magazine: Very good. Photo available upon request. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available for an additiona... Click for details
|
|
Barry Diamond Flexi-Disc & 1983 Trouser Press Magazine
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5939 $15.00
Barry Diamond, Excerpts from his album Fighter Pilot. 1983, Trouser Press/I.R.S. Flexi #19, 33 1/3 rpm black flexi-disc, plus Trouser Press July 1983 issue. This flexi-disc containg the comedy of Barry Diamond was only available to subscribers of Trouser Press Magazine. This issue features articles on U2, Wall of Voodoo, The Stranglers, Ultravox, Lene Lovich, INXS and more. Condition: Flexi: Very good, light surface noise. Magazine: Very good. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S.
|
|
A Treasury of Grand Opera, 1946
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5755 $27.00
A Treasury of Grand Opera, 1946, published by Simon & Schuster, edited by Henry W. Simon, 9" x 12", large softcover, 404 pages. Features a synopsis of 7 operas & explanations of each one. Included are: Don Giovanni, Lohengrin, La Traviata, Faust, Aida, Carmen, & Pagliacci. The book is in excellent condition with slight edgewear & some wear to the spine. Photo available upon request. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S.
|
|
Child Life Magazines
Books and Publications: Magazines
The Litterrat
663 $5.00
Seven issues of Child Life in good condition. All are stamped witdrawn and have library pockets. The dates are May 1978, February, May, June-July, October, August-September, and November of 1979. All for one price
|
|
Jack Nicholson, Rolling Stone Magazine, April 1982
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5463 $8.00 Plus S/H
This April 1982 Issue No. 341 of Rolling Stone Magazine features a Jack Nicholson cover & article. This issue also includes articles on Seduced by Ska, Chevy Chase, and Smokey Robinson. The magazine is in very good condition, with a bend in the top right corner.
S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.
|
|
Concert of the Year, Rolling Stone Magazine, Jan. 1984
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5460 $5.00 Plus S/H
This January 1984 Issue No. 413 of Rolling Stone Magazine features the Concert of the Year with a cover photo of Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, Jimmy Page, Joe Cocker, Charlie Watts, Bill Wyman and others. The magazine is in good condition with some cover wear and an address label.
S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.
|
|
Elvis Costello, Pulse! Magazine, May 1991
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5459 $8.00
This May 1991 Issue of Pulse! Magazine with Elvis Costello cover and article also features articles on R.E.M., Graham Parker, and Dinosaur Jr. The magazine is in very good condition with a small crease on the back cover. Photo available upon request. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S.
|
|
David Bowie, Musician Magazine No. 55, May 1983
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-5457 $8.00
This May 1983 Issue No. 55 of Musician Magazine with David Bowie cover and interview also features articles on U2 and the Psychedelic Furs. The magazine is in very good condition with only very tiny creases on the spine. Photo available upon request. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S.
|
|
Samantha Among the Brethern
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
The Litterrat
599 $12.00
Marietta Holley. New York, Funk and Wagnalls, 1890. Red cloth with black pictorial and gold lettering. Cover is soiled with bent corners. Loose at inside of spine front and rear.
|
|
The Osmond Brothers & the New Pop Scene, 1972 Paperback
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-4618 $6.00 Plus S/H
The Osmond Brothers & the New Pop Scene, by Richard Robinson, 1972, paperback. This book includes 16 pages of b&w photos on glossy stock. The book features photos & info on the Osmonds and other pop groups of 1972 including the Jackson 5, the Brady Bunch, David Cassidy, the Rockflowers, Mike Curb Congregation, the Bee Gees, Bobby Sherman, Sonny & Cher, the Stairsteps, and the Partridge Family. Condition: Good, The cover has 1 small tear and a bent corner. There is a faded border on the cover, bu... Click for details
|
|
Woody Allen's Play It Again, Sam, Photo Book
Books and Publications: Magazines: Music
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-4417 $25.00
Woody Allen's Play It Again, Sam, Edited by Richard J. Anobile, published 1977 by Grosset & Dunlap, N.Y., 1st printing, 192 pages, hardcover with dustjacket, 8 1/2" x 11", gold lettering on spine. This book is a fram-by-frame look at the classic Woody Allen film "Play It Again, Sam." All frames are b&w and have movie dialog captions. There are over 1,000 photo frames in this book. A must for the Woody Allen film buff! Condition: The dustjacket is in very good condition with some minimal wear and... Click for details
|
|
The Cartoons of Cobean, with Dust Jacket
Books and Publications: Magazines
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-4358 $30.00
The Cartoons of Cobean, by Sam Cobean, published 1952 by Harper & Brothers, Publishers, N.Y., 1st printing, 139 pages, hardcover with illustrated dust jacket, red cloth cover, with title printed in turquoise, and vignette printed in gold, 8 9/16" x 11 1/4". A collection of cartoons from 1944 through 1951 that were previously printed in magazines such as The New Yorker, Collier's, & The Saturday Evening Post, with a foreward by Charles Addams. Condition: Pages are near mint, dust jacket is very g... Click for details
|
|
Cobean's Naked Eye by Sam Cobean, 1st printing
Books and Publications: Magazines
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-4357 $25.00
Cobean's Naked Eye by Sam Cobean, published 1950 by Harper & Brothers, Publishers, N.Y., 1st printing, 107 pages, hardcover with illustrated dust jacket, red cloth spine, with title printed in black, blue cloth sides, with title and vignette printed in black, 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". A hilarious collection of cartoons from "The New Yorker's" own Sam Cobean. Condition: Pages are near mint, unfortunately the dust jacket is in poor condition, with a huge tear going diagonally across the front. Photo avai... Click for details
|
|
Best Cartoons of the Year 1966, with Dust Jacket
Books and Publications: Magazines
Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
LIZ-4355 $25.00
Best Cartoons of the Year 1966, published 1966 by Crown Publishers, Inc., N.Y., 1st printing, 124 pages, hardcover with illustrated dust jacket, 8 1/8" x 11". A compilation of the best of 1966 cartoons from The Saturday Evening Post, Look, Parade, McCall's, Ladies' Home Journal, American Legion & many other publications. Over 60 different cartoonists represented. Condition: Pages are near mint, dust jacket is very good, with some wear only along the edges. Photo available upon request. Price in... Click for details
|
|
|
page: 3 Previous
1 10 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next 4
|
|
"Hollywood Boulevard at Night".
vintage postcard. California, 1940s
FEATURED SHOPS
and items in category
|