Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
HOME

 

Catalogue: Books and Publications: Children's (133)

Testimonials

Sales Policy
Travel Message
About Us

1967 You'll Flip Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1970  stock# LIZ-7430

1967 You'll Flip Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$7.00 

You'll Flip, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 2nd Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has light staining. The pages are in Very Good condition. There is some writing in ink on the front and back inside cover and 1st page. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


1967 As You Like It Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1970  stock# LIZ-7402

1967 As You Like It Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$7.00 

As You Like It, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 5th Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has light creasing. The pages have foxing but are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the front and inside cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


1968 Go Fly A Kite Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1970  stock# LIZ-7401

1968 Go Fly A Kite Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$7.00 

Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 12th Printing, 1968. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has some staining and light creasing. The pages are in Very Good condition. A child has drawn pictures of Linus & Snoopy in pencil on the inside covers. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


Sunday's Fun Day Charlie Brown /Charles M. Schulz 1967

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1970  stock# LIZ-7400

Sunday's Fun Day Charlie Brown /Charles M. Schulz 1967
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$9.00 

Sunday's Fun Day, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 4th Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has some staining and light creasing. The pages have foxing but are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the inside cover & 1st page. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


1955 MERRY MAILMAN AROUND WORLD Treasure Book w/Stamps

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1960  stock# LIZ-7378

1955 MERRY MAILMAN AROUND WORLD Treasure Book w/Stamps
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$27.00 

The Merry Mailman Around The World, Treasure Books, 1955, 1st printing. A Story Book Game with Paste-In Stamps. Author: Marcia Martin. Artist: Ruth Wood. In Very Good condition, with light wear to spine and cover; corners bumped. Persons name written on nameplate on inside of front cover. Colors bright and appealing, no scribbles. The 2 original sheets of stamps are intact and unused. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


Star Wars Storybook, 1978

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1980  stock# LIZ-206

Star Wars Storybook, 1978
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$11.00 

Star Wars Storybook. Published 1978 by Scholastic Book Services, softcover, 8" x 11". Features full color photographs from the film on every page. The cover has some creasing, visible wear, and residue from a price sticker, but the pages are in Near Mint condition. There is a person's name written in ink on the inside of the front cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


The Simpsons Xmas Book, by Matt Groening, 1990

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 2000  stock# LIZ-7229

The Simpsons Xmas Book, by Matt Groening, 1990
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$9.00 

The Simpsons Xmas Book by Matt Groening. 1990, Hardcover. This is the Christmas episode with Santa's Little Helper, but in book form. Condition: Near Mint. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


The Flintstones, The Movie Storybook, 1993

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 2000  stock# LIZ-7031

The Flintstones, The Movie Storybook, 1993
 click for details

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$11.00 

The Flintstones, The Movie Storybook, with Photos from the Motion Picture. 1993, published by Grosset & Dunlap, hardcover, 9" x 10". Includes full color photos from the movie starring John Goodman & Rosie O'Donnell. The book is in Mint Condition. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


Toy Story The Essential Guide, Book, 1999

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 2000  stock# LIZ-6983


Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$15.00 incl. shipping 

From Disney & Pixar, this book titled Toy Story The Essential Guide is a hardcover book with dust jacket in Mint condition. It features all the vital Toy Story information including background stories on the characters, and settings. 56 pages loaded with color photos. In Mint condition. 1st Edition, 1999, Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., NY. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.


Walt Disney's The Boatniks, Paperback Book, 1970

Books and Publications: Children's: Pre 1980  stock# LIZ-6947


Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
 



$10.00 incl. shipping 

Walt Disney's The Boatniks, published 1970 by Scholastic Book Services, a special Arrow Book Club edition, Paperback Book, 96 pages. The book includes many b/w photos from the film starring Phil Silvers, Robert Morse, Stefanie Powers & Don Ameche, as well as color photos on the cover. Condition: Very Good, light wear to cover. PRICE INCLUDES SHIPPING within the continental U.S. International shipping is available - please inquire.

Return To Top

View Next 10 Items

PAGE: 1  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  13 


member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2008