All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1122570
(stock #B115)
Glass From The Past
$15.00
$15.00
This hardcover edition of Gene & Cathy Florence's "Ovenware from the 1920s to the Present" (2006) has 204 pages filled with colored pictures of all types of collectible glass ovenware from Federal, Fire-King, Fry, Glasbake, and Pyrex. It is in excellent, used condition, no writing, rips, etc. (appears new except for slight cover ware).
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1122767
(stock #B118)
Glass From The Past
$10.00
$10.00
This hardcover edition of Barbara & Jim Mauzy's "Mauzy's Depression Glass, a Photographic Reference with Prices" (Second Edition, 2001) has 256 pages filled with colored pictures, itemized listings, and descriptions for not just the usual Depression Glass patterns found in Gene Florence's books, but many Fire King patterns and some of the more unusual patterns. It is in excellent/very good, used condition, no writing, rips, etc. (has cover ware only)...
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1123117
(stock #B120)
Glass From The Past
$10.00
$10.00
This softcover edition of "The Fostoria Value Guide" (by Milbra Long and Emily Seate, 2003) has 205 pages listing the pieces and colors made in many many Fostoria tableware and stemware patterns, organized by pattern name or number, including an illustration for each pattern. While the values are outdated, it remains an excellent reference book for identifying what pieces exist in each pattern and also what the patterns are named and numbered...
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1122568
(stock #B114)
Glass From The Past
$15.00
$15.00
This hardcover edition of Gene Florence's "Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification and Values" (2001) has 270 pages filled with colored pictures of all types of collectible kitchenware, organized in various ways (companies; item type; color; etc.). It is in excellent, used condition, no writing, rips, etc. (appears new except for slight cover ware).
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1123115
(stock #B119)
Glass From The Past
$10.00
$10.00
This hardcover edition of Gene Florence's "Collectible Glassware from the 40s 50s 60s" (Sixth Edition, 2002) has 237 pages filled with colored and balck and white pictures and listings of Fostoria tableware (all types: pressed, etched, cut and decorated). It is in excellent, used condition, no writing, rips, etc. (just some slight cover ware). Shipping: $3 media mail or $5 Priority, I will ship priority unless you tell me otherwise
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1940
item #869952
(stock #B101)
Glass From The Past
$25.00
$25.00
Farber Brothers Krome Kraft: A Guide for Collectors by Julie Sferrazza (softcover, published in 1988 by Antiques Publications); ISBN Nos. 0-915410-52-4 and 0-915410-53-2. We have one copy in excellent condition; it would appear almost new except some cover wear; it has a few light stains on the cover. We also have another copy in fair condition, it is signed by the author (to Barbara)...
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1940
item #866861
(stock #B100)
Glass From The Past
$10.00
$10.00
This Colors in Cambridge Glass identification and value guide compiled by the Cambridge Collectors Club is in excellent used condition and the only true guide available for colors made by Cambridge. The inside pages are unmarked/not written on; there is only a sticker with the name "Angels in the Attic" on the inside cover. The cover has the normal shelf wear for a used book...
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1188300
(stock #B103)
Glass From The Past
$15.00
$15.00
This hardcover edition of "The Cambridge Glass Co. Cambridge Ohio 1949-1953" identification guide compiled by the Cambridge Collectors Club is in very good condition; some shelf wear on the cover but no marks, rips, etc. Includes value insert for 1986; better as an identification guide rather than a value guide. Includes many of the etched lines, engraved lines, sets, novelties, stemware lines, etc. Important Cambridge Glass resource book.
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1188297
(stock #B102)
Glass From The Past
$15.00
$15.00
This hardcover edition of "The Cambridge Glass Co. Cambridge Ohio 1930-1934" identification guide compiled by the Cambridge Collectors Club is in excellent condition; some shelf wear on the cover but no marks, rips, etc. Includes updated values for 1997; better as an identification guide rather than a value guide. Includes many of the etched lines, engraved lines, sets, novelties, stemware lines (including "Nudes"), etc. Important Cambridge Glass resource book.
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1980
item #1122749
(stock #B116)
Glass From The Past
$10.00
$10.00
This softcover "Cambridge Stemware" (Second Edition) identification guide (by Mark Nye) is in excellent/very good used condition; some shelf/use wear but no writing, rips, etc. Important Cambridge Glass resource book; lists sizes, types, colors, years, etchings, engravings, decorations and description (including reproductions, if any) for Cambridge stems (by number and common name) with picture. 264 pages.
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1930
item #631001
(stock #B111)
Glass From The Past
$12.00
$12.00
This Bottle and Glass Handbook edited by Don Maust (softcover, published in 1956 by EG Warman Publishing Company) is in excellent condition, no tears, marks or stains; just a soft pencil notation inside the cover re: price and ID. Its 158 pages cover everything from the history of glassmaking, to types of bottles, bottle identification, how to clean old bottles, labels, and many other aspects of collecting bottles (see picture of Index).
All Items : Traditional Collectibles : Books : References : Antiques : Pre 1950
item #960452
(stock #B109)
Glass From The Past
$21.00
$21.00
This hardcover edition of "Anchor Hocking's Fire King & More: Identification and Value Guide" (third edition) by Gene and Cathy Florence is in excellent, unused condition and retails at $24.95.













