Hyacinth House American china and dinnerwareHyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
HOME

 

Catalogue: Books and Publications (338)

Art (5)

Children's (12)

Comic Books (5)

Cooking (71)

Crafts (7)

Fiction (74)

Health and Fitness (7)

Historical (97)
Civil War

Hobbies (6)

Homemaking (14)

Magazines (2)

Motivational (2)

Poetry (3)

Psychology (1)

Religion (38)

Teaching (1)

Transportation (5)

Travel (6)


Testimonials

Sales Policy
About Us
Privacy Policy

visa

mc

paypal


Soviet Marxism

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1970  stock# 6127

Soviet Marxism
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$4 

Soviet Marxism: A Critical Analysis, by Herbert Marcuse, 1961. Marxist evaluation of Soviet society and ideology. Softcover, 252 pages, published by Vintage Books. Good condition with minor cover wear. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Nicaragua, The Undeclared US War

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1990  stock# 3220

Nicaragua,  The Undeclared US War
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$4 

Nicaragua: La guerra no declarada de EEUU, 1984. In Spanish, printed in the Soviet Union. Softcover booklet, 29 pages, published by Novosti Press Agency. Very good condition.


The Nixon Watch

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1980  stock# 5080

The Nixon Watch
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$7.50 

The Nixon Watch, by John Osbourne, 1970. Collection of articles about Nixon's domestic and foreign policy that the author wrote for The New Republic in the 1960s. Hardcover with dust jacket, 201 pages, published by Liveright Publishing Corp. Former library copy with protective cover in good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Selling of the President 1968

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1980  stock# 2393

Selling of the President 1968
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

The Selling of the President, by Joe McGinnis, 1970. Groundbreaking book on campaign advertising. Paperback, 278 pages, published by Pocket Books. Good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Putting People First

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 2000  stock# 1000041

Putting People First
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

Putting People First, by Bill Clinton and Al Gore, 1992. The Democratic Presidential and Vice-Presidential candidates published their views on the economy and other issues facing America. Softcover, 232 pages, published by Times Books. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Making of the President 1972

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1980  stock# 4722

Making of the President 1972
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

The Making of the President 1972, by Theodore H. White, 1973. Hardcover with dust jacket, 419 pages, published by Atheneum Publishers. Very good condition with very minor dust jacket wear. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


The Right and The Power

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1980  stock# 5895

The Right and The Power
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

The Right and the Power: The Prosecution of Watergate, by Leon Jaworski, 1976. Inside story of the Watergate trial by the Special Prosecutor. Hardcover with dust jacket, 205 pages, published by Reader's Digest Press. Very good condition with minor dust jacket wear. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Nixon in the White House

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1980  stock# 5894

Nixon in the White House
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

Nixon in the White House: The Frustration of Power, by Rowland Evans and Robert Novak, 1971. Hardcover without dust jacket, 431 pages, published by Random House. Cloth spine very faded, but otherwise book is in good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.50, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


What Have You Done For Me Lately?

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1970  stock# 4782

What Have You Done For Me Lately?
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$3.50 

What Have You Done For Me Lately? The Ins and Outs of New York City Politics, by Warren Moscow, 1967. Hardcover with dust jacket, 241 pages, published by Prentice Hall. Dust jacket worn, but book is in good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.


Making of the President 1960

Books and Publications: Historical: Pre 1970  stock# 5857

Making of the President 1960
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$3 

The Making of the President 1960, by Theodore H. White, 1961. Hardcover with dust jacket, 400 pages, published by Athenaeum Publishers. Very worn dust jacket, but book is in good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on multiple book orders.

Return To Top

View Next 10 Items

PAGE: 1  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  20  30  34 


member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2009