Hyacinth House American china and dinnerwareHyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles
HOME

 

Catalogue: Books and Publications: Cooking (71)

Easy Ways to Good Meals with Campbell's Soups

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1950  stock# 1000416

Easy Ways to Good Meals with Campbell's Soups
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$3.50 

Easy Ways to Good Meals: 99 Delicious Dishes Made with Campbell's Soups, 1949. Softcover booklet, 48 pages. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Sweets and Treats

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1980  stock# 1000417

Sweets and Treats
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2.50 

Sweets & Treats, candy recipes, 1970s. Softcover booklet, 36 p., published by the Potomac Edison Electric Co. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Hazel Meyer's Freezer Cookbook

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1980  stock# 1000407

Hazel Meyer's Freezer Cookbook
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$3 

Hazel Meyer's Freezer Cook Book. First paperback edition, 434 p., published by Bantam Books in 1972. Good condition with minor cover wear, price tag on front. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Come for Cocktails, Stay for Supper

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1980  stock# 1000408

Come for Cocktails, Stay for Supper
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2.50 

Come for Cocktails, Stay for Supper, by Marian Burros and Lois Levine. Paperback, 196 p., published by Collier Books in 1975. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Allergy Baking Recipes

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1980  stock# 3154

Allergy Baking Recipes
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$3 

Allergy Baking Recipes, by Hanna Kroeger, 4th edition revised, 1976. Wheat-free and other allergen-free baking recipes. Softcover booklet, 35 p., good condition with minor cover stains. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


The Diabetic's Cookbook

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1980  stock# 5692

The Diabetic's Cookbook
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

The Diabetic's Cookbook, by Clarice B. Strachan, 1978. Each recipe is evaluated in terms of carbohydrates, protein, fats and calories. Recipes for sweets assume use of artificial sweeteners. Softcover, 304 p., published by Medical Arts Publications, Houston TX. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Favorite Desserts Made Lighter

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 2000  stock# 5364

Favorite Desserts Made Lighter
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2.50 

Better Homes & Gardens Favorite Desserts Made Lighter, 1994. Recipes for low-fat desserts without sacrificing taste. Large format hardcover book, 240 p., published by Meredith Press. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.50, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Farm Journal's Choice Chocolate Recipes

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1990  stock# 6125

Farm Journal's Choice Chocolate Recipes
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2 

Farm Journal's Choice Chocolate Recipes, Elise W. Manning, editor, revised edition 1982. Paperback, 182 p., published by Ballantine Books. Very good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Sunset Cookbook of Desserts

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1970  stock# 5121

Sunset Cookbook of Desserts
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$5 

Desserts, from the editors of Sunset Magazine, 1963. Includes recipes for everything from pies and cakes to ice cream and toppings. Large format hardcover book with dust jacket, 125 p., published by Lane Books, Menlo Park CA. Very good condition - except for the recipe page for rum cake, which has a few splashes - must be a good one! USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $3.05, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.


Magic from Milk and Winter Meals

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 1970  stock# 3177

Magic from Milk and Winter Meals
 click for details

Hyacinth House Antiques and Collectibles




$2. 

Magic from Milk Recipes and Recipes for Winter Meals, University of West Virginia College of Agriculture and USDA Cooperative Extension Service, 1960. Two paper booklets, 10 p. and 16 p., in good condition. USPS Media Mail shipping for this item is $2.65, we are happy to combine shipping on book orders.

Return To Top

View Next 10 Items

PAGE: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2009