The LitterratThe Litterrat
HOME

 

Catalogue: Books and Publications: Health and Fitness (13)

The Wonders of Nature Through Plant Life

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Pre 1950  stock# Bk160

The Wonders of Nature Through Plant Life
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$25.00 

Tapp, J. Montreal, Remedes Herbo Remedies Inc., 1942. Translation of second edition. The uses of the more potent and common medicinal plants and their thereapeutical applications, practical advice, etc. Illustrations of plants, roots, etc. Red cloth covered hardbound. Cover is moderately scuffed but clean interior.


Transcultural Communication in Nursing

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Contemporary  stock# Bk115

Transcultural Communication in Nursing
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$20.00 

Munoz, Carol and Luckmann, Joan. NY, Thomson, Delmar Learning, 2005. Second edition. Paperback in excellent condition.


Stedman's Ob-Gyn & Pediatric Words

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Contemporary  stock# Bk114

Stedman's Ob-Gyn & Pediatric Words
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$30.00 

Baltimore, Maryland, Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005. Fourth edition. Paperback in like new condition.


Caring for the Vulnerable

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Contemporary  stock# Bk113

Caring for the Vulnerable
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$35.00 

de Chesnay, Mary, editor.Sudbury,Massachusetts, Jones and Bartlett, Publishers, 2005. Paperback in like new condition.


Management Principles for Health Professionals

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Contemporary  stock# Bk112

Management Principles for Health Professionals
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$25.00 

Liebler, Joan and McConnell, Charles. Maryland, Jones and Bartlett Publishers, 2004. Fourth edition. Paperback in like new condition.


The Jenny Craig Cookbook

Books and Publications: Cooking: Pre 2000  stock# Bkck061

The Jenny Craig Cookbook
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$10.00 

Craig, Jenny. Birmingham, Alabama, Oxmoor House, Inc., 1995. Recipes and insights for weight control. Hardbound. Very good in good dust jacket.


Body Fueling

Books and Publications: Pre 2000  stock# 2002

Body Fueling
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$10.00 

Landis, Robyn. NY, Warner Books, 1994. Body Fueling provides a new, user friendly, brand of education that deprograms diet thinking. Hardcover. very good in good dust jacket.


Healthy Family Cookbook

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Pre 2000  stock# Bkck050

Healthy Family Cookbook
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$10.00 

Better Homes and Gardens. Des Moines, Meredith Corporation, 1995. Recipes for high flavor low fat cooking. Hardbound, illustrated boards. Very good in good dust jacket.


New Dieter's Cookbook

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Pre 2000  stock# Bkck047

New Dieter's Cookbook
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$13.00 

Better Homes and Gardens. Des Moines, Meredith Corporation, 1992. A compliation of healthy recipes gleaned from the pages of Better Homes and Gardens. Each recipe is designated as "low fat", "low cholestrol", or "low sodium" and each is beautifully illustrated. Hasrd bound, Very good in good dust jacket.


The Dieter's Cookbook

Books and Publications: Health and Fitness: Pre 1990  stock# Bkck046

The Dieter's Cookbook
 click for details

The Litterrat
 517-536-8988



$9.00 

Better Homes and Gardens. Dea Moines, Meredith Corporation, 1982. A well illustrated book of diet fare by the editors of Better Homes and Gardens. Illustrated boards. Clean and tight throughout. good.

Return To Top

View Next 10 Items

PAGE: 1  2 


member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2011