The Litterrat



All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Contemporary item #951913 (stock #Bkck163)
The Litterrat
$9.00
Fleetwood, Jenni. London, Hermes House, 2002. Large format, softbound in illustrated boards. Casseroles, stews, and stovetop dishes. Bent corners, otherwise very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 1990 item #951911 (stock #Bkck162)
The Litterrat
$7.00
Pleasantville, N.Y., Reader's Digest Association, 1985. Spiral bound inside covered boards with stand-up format. Good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 1990 item #951910 (stock #Bkck161)
The Litterrat
$8.00
Cameron, Angus and Jones, Judith. N.Y., Random House, 1983. Hardbound. Very good in dust jacket with tears.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #951908 (stock #Bkck160)
The Litterrat
$8.00
Sports Afield. Minocqua, Mn., Willow Creek Press, 1997. 110 years of great Sports Afield recipes. Hardbound. Very good in very good dust jacket.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Contemporary item #951906 (stock #Bkck159)
The Litterrat
$8.00
Coblentz, Elizabeth. Berkeley, Ca., 2002. Recollections and recipes from an old order Amish family. Hardbound. Very good in very good dust jacket.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 1980 item #951902 (stock #Bkck158)
The Litterrat
$4.00
Leahy, Linda. N.Y., Penquin Books, 1977. Softcover. Very good.
All Items : Wall Decor : Pre 2000 item #950856 (stock #Bkau212)
The Litterrat
$10.00
Smith, Tex. North Branch, Mn. CarTech Inc., 1994. Softcover in good condition.
All Items : Vehicles and Transportation : Cars and Trucks : Pre 1980 item #950850 (stock #Bkau211)
The Litterrat
$12.00
Emanuel, Dave. Brea, Ca., S-A Designs, 1996. Softcover with slight wear at edges. No markings.
All Items : Vehicles and Transportation : Cars and Trucks : Pre 2000 item #950847 (stock #Bkau210)
The Litterrat
$20.00
Williams, Jeff. Brea, Ca., S-A Designs, 1996. Softcover excellent condition.
All Items : Books and Publications : Transportation : Pre 2000 item #950843 (stock #Bkau207)
The Litterrat
$25.00
Yunnick Smokey with Schreib Larry. Brea, Ca., S-A Design Books. 1983. Revised edition. Softcover. slight wear at edges with one corner bend to cover. No marking or notation.
All Items : Vehicles and Transportation : Cars and Trucks : Pre 2000 item #950840 (stock #Bkau206)
The Litterrat
$95.00
Daytona Beach, Fl., Petersen Publishing, 1995. Thirty years of rule bending. Modifications for racing, endurance preparation, cylinder head secrets, ignition and tuning tips. paperback large format in very good condition with no tears or notation.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #950822 (stock #Bkck186)
The Litterrat
$4.00
Food & Wine Books. N.Y., American ExpressPublishing, 1995. Illustrated boards. Very good.
 
member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2011