The Litterrat



All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345299 (stock #1072)
The Litterrat
$12.00
New York, Reader's Digest, 1998. Nardcover, illustrated boards. Very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Contemporary item #345293 (stock #1069)
The Litterrat
$9.00
Clements, Carole. New York, Hermes House.2001. Well illustrated collection of recipes for breads, cookies, cakes, tarts and pies and muffins. Soft cover. Very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345292 (stock #1068)
The Litterrat
$12.00
Turgeon, Charlotte. New York, Weathervane Books, 1973. This well illustrated tome covers most aspects of cooking and includes step by step illustrations for numerous cooking techniques. Hardcover. Slightly soiled, wear at bottom and top of spine. No dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345289 (stock #1067)
The Litterrat
$15.00
New York, Random House, 1990. Recipes from Gourmet Magazine. Hardcover. Very good in dj with small tears.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345286 (stock #1066)
The Litterrat
$10.00
Oxmoor House, 1994. Hardcover, pictorial boards. Good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345284 (stock #1065)
The Litterrat
$10.00
University of California at Berkley. New York, Rebus Inc., 1995. Recipes and a new eating plan to prevent heart disease from the editors of The Wellness Cooking School and the Wellness Letter. Hardcover, Pictorial boards. Very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 1970 item #345280 (stock #1064)
The Litterrat
$9.00
New York, Prentice Hall, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover, pictorial boards. very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 2000 item #345278 (stock #1063)
The Litterrat
$9.00
Baggett, Nancy and Glick, Ruth. Rodale Press, 1994. Low fat recipes from appetizers to desserts. Good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Pre 1950 item #345274 (stock #1062)
The Litterrat
$8.00
Fischer, Lynn. Rodale Press, 1997.More than 225 recipes with less than 1 gram of fat. Very good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Historical : Pre 1980 item #342780 (stock #1061)
The Litterrat
$10.00
Pakenham, Thomas. N.Y., Random House, 1979. Owners stamp inside front and back covers and on overleaf, otherwise very good in very good dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Historical : Pre 1980 item #342779 (stock #1060)
The Litterrat
$12.00
Grant, Michael. N.Y., Charles Scribner, 1978.Very good in very gooddj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Transportation : Pre 2000 item #342776 (stock #1058)
The Litterrat
$20.00
Braddock, J.G. Charleston, VJB Press, 1996. Autographed copy. Very good in very good dj. Subtitled Four Master Mariners of the Colonial South.
 
member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2011