The Litterrat



All Items : Ceramics : Pre 1960 item #682244 (stock #Pot022)
The Litterrat
$65.00
This beautiful set consists of a large low bowl and matching deer figurine. They are glazed in a shiny turquoise blue with specks. The deer stands 9 3/4" high and the bowl measures 13" by 10 1/2" wide. The bowl bottom bears an impressed Claire Lerner, Calif., cl280, 1952. The bowl has one rough spot on the edge which looks like a glaze miss, otherwise there are no cracks, hairlines, chips or crazing. A lovely and graceful combo.
All Items : Character Collectibles : Cartoon : Pre 1970 item #682241 (stock #2012)
The Litterrat
$40.00
Here is the lovable shmoo of Li'l Abner fame. These little guys were so agreeable that they would keel over and die if you were hungry, providing a good meal. This one is ceramic and was used as a deodorizer. The rubber plug is missing from the top hole, but otherwise he is in excellent condition.
All Items : Books and Publications : Art : Pre 1950 item #682236 (stock #Bkart011)
The Litterrat
$45.00
Dali, Salvador. Translated by Haakon Chevalier. New York, Burton C. Hoffman, Dial Press, 1942. First. Bound in black cloth with pasted on illustration on cover and spine. The one on the spine is bubbled and there is one wrinkle on the cover illustration which can be seen in the photo. Former owner's bookplate inside cover. Slight bubbling to paper inside front cover and browing spots opposite. Corners mildly bumped.
All Items : Books and Publications : Art : Pre 1980 item #682233 (stock #Bkart010)
The Litterrat
$20.00
Blake, Wendon. New York, Watson-Guptill, 1974. Second printing. Hardbound in blue cloth with bumped corners. Dust jacket has several tears and quite ragged edges.
All Items : Books and Publications : Art : Pre 1980 item #682230 (stock #Bkart009)
The Litterrat
$35.00
Davies, Ken and Bloom, Ellye.New York, Watson-Guptill, 1975. Stated first printing. Trompe l'oeil oil techniques. Hardbound in green cloth, corners bumped, edges rubbed. Dust jacket has several tears.
All Items : 20th Century : Space Age : Pre 1970 item #682224 (stock #Ty001)
The Litterrat
$12.00
This made in Japan space gun sparks and makes noise. It still works well. Produced in the 1960's by Schudo, the gun is in good conditionwith a few scratches but no major paint loss.
All Items : Books and Publications : Religion : Pre 1900 item #681804 (stock #Bk120)
The Litterrat
$55.00
Alighieri, Dante. New York, P.F. Collier,n.d. Translated by Henry Cary and profusely illustrated by Gustave Dore. Large format measures 10 1/2" by 13 1/2". Binding is red cloth with gold and black embossed decoration, Edges and top and bottom of spine are worn and frayed. Corners are bent. Some foxing and staining and loose page in center where binding is beginning to give.
All Items : Books and Publications : Contemporary item #680054 (stock #Bk118)
The Litterrat
$15.00
UMI Publishers, 2001. 2001 Nascar Winston Cup Series Awards Ceremony. Waldolf-Astoria Hotel, New York, N.Y., November30, 2001. Hardbound in pebbled paper on boards with gold lettering. Good.
All Items : Books and Publications : Historical : Pre 2000 item #680046 (stock #Bk116)
The Litterrat
$30.00
Ligibel, Ted. Clark Lake, Michigan, The Clark Lake Historical Preservation Committee, 1991. Very good in good dj. Hardbound.
All Items : Books and Publications : Cooking : Contemporary item #680043 (stock #Bkck93)
The Litterrat
$10.00
Ann Arbor, Mi., Malloy Lithographing, 2000. Cookbook from the employees of Malloy Lithographing. Very good condition.
All Items : Books and Publications : Health and Fitness : Contemporary item #680041 (stock #Bk115)
The Litterrat
$20.00
Munoz, Carol and Luckmann, Joan. NY, Thomson, Delmar Learning, 2005. Second edition. Paperback in excellent condition.
All Items : Books and Publications : Health and Fitness : Contemporary item #680037 (stock #Bk114)
The Litterrat
$30.00
Baltimore, Maryland, Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005. Fourth edition. Paperback in like new condition.
 
member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2011