The Litterrat
$35.00
$35.00
de Chesnay, Mary, editor.Sudbury,Massachusetts, Jones and Bartlett, Publishers, 2005. Paperback in like new condition.
The Litterrat
$25.00
$25.00
Liebler, Joan and McConnell, Charles. Maryland, Jones and Bartlett Publishers, 2004. Fourth edition. Paperback in like new condition.
The Litterrat
$40.00
$40.00
Bronze hued leaves surround various shades of blue rhinestones in this 2" diameter brooch. Some of the stones have an aurora borealis coating which reflects shades of pink and mauve in the light. Marked Karu Anke Inc.
The Litterrat
$15.00
$15.00
This wide eyed bird creamer is decorated in orange and black on a yellow ground. Marked on the bottom Made In Japan it resembles the Czech creamers of the same era. It stands 4 1/4" high.
All Items : Dinnerware : Pre 1950
item #634774
(stock #Ch001)
The Litterrat
$55.00
$55.00
This attractive slanted cheese server has the Noritake M in a wreath mark in green. The server bottom measures 7 3/4" long by 5 3/4" to 4 3/4" wide. It is decorated with a spray of handpainted flowers and leaves and a checkerboard pattern border around the edge of the top and bottom. Gold highlights the handle and edge of the bottom.
The Litterrat
$150.00
$150.00
This lovely, somewhat retro style, pin features flowers of blue rhinestones against leaves and stems of vermeil sterling. The gold is somewhat worn and scratched on the top surface. One rhinestone appears slightly chipped. Still a beautiful piece of this scarce designer jewelry.
The Litterrat
$4.00
$4.00
Neal, William. Chapel Hill, University of North Carolina Press, 1989. Softcover.
The Litterrat
$15.00
$15.00
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. Compiled by the Home Institute of the New York Herald Tribune. Black cloth with bumped corners, front hinge loose, and couple of spots on cover. Previous owner has written recipes inside front and rear covers.
The Litterrat
$6.00
$6.00
Anderson, Judith. New York, Galahad Books, 1997.Popular recipes from the test kitchens of brand name companies like Campbell, Dole, Lipton and Nabisco. Very good in slightly wrinkled dust jacket.
The Litterrat
$12.00
$12.00
Opie, Peter and Iona. Oxford, N.Y., Oxford University Press, 1997. Second edition. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt embossed spine. Very good in very good dust jacket. Explores over 500 rhymes, songs and riddles.
The Litterrat
$40.00
$40.00
Tanabe, Willa J. New York, Weatherhill, 1988. First edition. Very good copy in plastic protected dust jacket. An in-depth survey of art related to the Lotus Sutra, richly illustrated with 46 full color and 126 monochrome plates.
The Litterrat
$40.00
$40.00
Honour, Hugh. London, John Murry, 1961. Orange cloth covered boards embossed in gilt on cover and spine in price clipped slightly chipped dust jacket with 1 inch tear near spine on front. Previous owners name in ink inside cover. Good.















