The Litterrat
$4.00
$4.00
Chubby little fairy is done in bisque ceramic except for his wings which have a shiny glaze. He sits holding a pink rose. He is 2 1/2" tall and marked Japan. ON HOLD
The Litterrat
$15.00
$15.00
These shakers are 2 1/2" high, made of china, and have a circular fired on decal of a Florida water scene with Florida in black beneath. The decal is surrounded by a moriage (fired on slip decoration) dragon and highlighted by a green luster band at top and bottom. The tops are covered in gold glaze and have the holes in an s and p shape. Bottom paper label reads Kenmar Japan.
The Litterrat
$12.00
$12.00
These are the Kool penquins Willie and Millie in hard plastic. They stand 3 1/2 " tall and are marked F&F Mold and Die Works, Dayton Ohio, USA. In good condition except for paint loss where some thoughtless person taped them together and then removed the tape plus a strip of white paint.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215063
(stock #862)
The Litterrat
$15.00
$15.00
Domico, Terry. Photographs by Terry Domico and Mark Newman. New York, Facts on File, 1988.Hardcover. Covers bear species from around the world. Very good in very good dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215062
(stock #861)
The Litterrat
$12.00
$12.00
Washington, The National Geographic Society, 1976. First Printing. Illustrated boards. Good. No dj. Slight wear to edges. Oversize, 398pp.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 1990
item #215061
(stock #860)
The Litterrat
$10.00
$10.00
Sagan, Carl. New York, Random House, 1980. Hardcover. Good in torn dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215060
(stock #859)
The Litterrat
$5.00
$5.00
Branch, Taylor. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1988.Hardcover, BOMC. Good in fair dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215059
(stock #858)
The Litterrat
$10.00
$10.00
Estes, Clarissa Pinkola Ph.D. New York, Ballantine, May 1992. Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype. Hardcover. Good in good dj. 520pp.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215056
(stock #856)
The Litterrat
$15.00
$15.00
Dalton, Stephan with Bailey, Jill. New York, Portland House, 1991. The Secret Life of a Lake and Stream with 140 photographs capturing the fragile balance of nature. Hardcover. Very good in good dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215055
(stock #855)
The Litterrat
$7.00
$7.00
Eckstein, Warren. New York, Crescent Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very good in very good dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 1990
item #215054
(stock #85)
The Litterrat
$10.00
$10.00
Wallace, David Rains. San Diego, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1987. Hardbound.Companion to the Audubon Television Specials. Very good in very good dj.
All Items : Books and Publications : Pre 2000
item #215053
(stock #854)
The Litterrat
$10.00
$10.00
Manguel, Alberto and Guadalupi, Gianni. San Diego, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, 1980. Expanded edition. Illustrated by Graham Greenfield. Maps and charts by James Cook. 454pp. Oversized, softcover. Very good.















