Olga MalonOlga Malon
HOME

 

Catalogue: Books and Publications (75)

Antiques (3)

Art (7)

Children's (3)

Catalogs (1)

Cooking (1)

Crafts (1)

Historical (1)

Teaching (1)


Testimonials

Sales Policy
About Us

paypal


Basic Sailing M.B. George's Practical Course 1971

Books and Publications: Pre 1980  stock# 3426-VB

 Basic Sailing M.B. George's Practical Course 1971
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$6 

Basic Sailing M.B. George's Practical Course 1971.225 ilustrations. Motor boating & Sailig Books,New York.Good condition with some writing son the front page.$6 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.


National Geographic Society-Hawai by Williem Graves

Books and Publications: Pre 1980  stock# 3424-VB

National Geographic Society-Hawai  by Williem Graves
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$12 

National Geographic Society-Hawai by Williem Graves Excellent condition .Measures 7" x 10 1/4".Very good DJ.Copyright 1970. 203 p.Photographs by Lames L.Amos.$12 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.


Standard English Braille in Twenty Lessons

Books and Publications: Pre 1940  stock# 3423-VB

  Standard English Braille in Twenty Lessons
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$13 

Standard English Braille in Twenty Lessons Author: Loomis, Madeleine Seymour Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York, NY 1934. 112 pp, tan boards w/black lettering. Includes list of changes, clarifications and additions to rules and vocabulary of the authorized Braille code. The book is an aid to those who desire to teach, to help those who are learning w/an instructor or alone, and thhird as guide and reference to those who already know the system of Standard English Braille (Grade II ...click for details


The Korean War, History and Tactics by Rees, David

Books and Publications: Pre 1990  stock# 3422-VB

The Korean War, History and Tactics by Rees, David
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$12 

The Korean War, History and Tactics by Rees, David (Consultant Editor) Format: Hard Cover Jacket condition: Very Good New York: Crescent Books. 1984. Hard Cover. No DJ .Over 9 3/4"-12" tall 128 pgs. Interior-Flawless w/ illustrations. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. $12 plus shipping. I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.


Charleston receipts (charleston south carolina junior )

Books and Publications: Pre 1960  stock# 3420-VB

Charleston receipts (charleston south carolina junior )
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$20 

Charleston receipts (charleston south carolina junior league) cookbooK Terrific 1954 reprint of 1950 Charleston South Carolina Junior League fundraiser cook book. Recipes attributed to contributors. Plastic comb or spiral binding. Black and white illustrations. OVERALL = B Good Condition. COVER: Scuffed. Creased. DUST JACKET: None, as issued. INTERIOR: Clean and fresh. pub date: 1954 publisher: Charleston Junior League format: Paperback $20 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcod ...click for details


The Real Book about Indians

Books and Publications: Pre 1960  stock# 3418-VB

  The Real Book about Indians
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$15 

The Real Book about Indians Price: $15.00 plus shipping. Gorham, Michael: Very Good+ in rubbed, soiled, worn, lightly chipped DJ Childrens Garden City Books (1953) HC Bumped to edges of spine,


Norman Rockwell Ilustrator 1970 Signed by N.ROCKWELL

Books and Publications: Pre 1980  stock# 3418-VB

Norman Rockwell Ilustrator 1970 Signed by N.ROCKWELL
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$175 

Norman Rockwell Ilustrator Fine,lightly rubbed,No DJ.Watson.Gptill Publications (1970) HC .$175 plus shipping .I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost. Book is signed lower right front page "Sincerely, Norman Rockwell" in ink.


Talk with Your Hands Watson, David

Books and Publications: Pre 1980  stock# 3417-VB

Talk with Your Hands Watson, David
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$15 

Talk with Your Hands Author: Watson, David O., Illustrated by: Drawings Publisher: Published By Author Winneconne, WI 1972 Very light shelfwear.No dust jacket soil, 246 pp Little red arrows show direction of movement on black/white drawings.Good Blue Cloth Good+ 5.25 x 8.75".Clean.$15 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.


Gregg Shorthand for Colleges (Diamond Jubilee Series)

Books and Publications: Pre 1980  stock# 3416-VB

Gregg Shorthand for Colleges (Diamond Jubilee Series)
 click for details

Olga Malon
 



$10 

Gregg Shorthand for Colleges (Diamond Jubilee Series). Hardcover, GOOD condition with an old price sticker. 1973 McGraw-Hill, Diamond Jubilee Series Volume One, Second Edition. Very clean book inside. $10 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.


Paris (Famous Cities of the World) [Hardcover]

Books and Publications: Pre 1970  stock# 3407-VB


Olga Malon
 



$10 

Paris (Famous Cities of the World) [Hardcover] By Andre Maurois, Andre (photography) Martin Binding : Hardcover Publisher : Spring Books $10 plus shipping.I need to know the zipcode to estimate shipping cost.

Return To Top

View Next 10 Items

PAGE: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


member of
CYBERATTIC
Collectibles and Antiques ~ Est. 1996 ©
   
 
a  company  ~ enabling vibrant online markets ©2009